Lyonshall Club Night, 11 Sep 2018

Travellers

Click on Player Names to see their Scorecard
PosPairPlayer Names Total MPTops%MPt
14Jen Atkins & Peter Friend148.024061.6724
210Graham Priday & Malcolm Roper139.024057.9218
311Yvonne Tomas & Monica Eckley138.024057.5012
45Joy Powell & Olive Williams128.024053.336
59Kay Taylor & Tony Taylor127.024052.92
67Caroline Weymouth & Anne Lee121.024050.42
73Peter Smith & Tricia Hern116.024048.33
86Vivienne Richards & Tom Hawksley113.024047.08
91Sue Powell & Sue Davies108.024045.00
108Sarah Green & Geoffrey Sargent104.024043.33
112James Weymouth & Richard Eckley102.024042.50
1212Kate Block & Zita Chilman 96.024040.00

Scorer: Kay Taylor
Scoring System: BridgeScore 3.0.7 with BridgePal wireless scoring

 
Jen Atkins & Peter Friend
Pair 4
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  10 Graham Priday
Malcolm Roper
3NT-3NKH150 8.080.00
23H-2SJD20010.0100.00
31NT-1NAC50 3.030.00
4 1 Sue Powell
Sue Davies
4C+1NAS150 6.060.00
52DS3S90 6.060.00
64SN4C420 7.070.00
7 9 Kay Taylor
Tony Taylor
5Cx-1NAH20010.0100.00
82C+3W4S150 4.040.00
91H-1NKD50 8.080.00
10 12 Kate Block
Zita Chilman
3CE6H110 6.060.00
116NTW8C990 7.070.00
123NTW4D400 2.020.00
13 7 Caroline Weymouth
Anne Lee
2H+1E3D140 0.00.00
144SWQD42010.0100.00
153NT-1W9H50 2.020.00
16 11 Yvonne Tomas
Monica Eckley
3NT+2EKS660 1.010.00
173H+1NKS170 5.050.00
183HEAD14010.0100.00
19 3 Peter Smith
Tricia Hern
5Hx-2EAS50010.0100.00
203NTE5D600 8.080.00
213NTS7C600 6.060.00
22 5 Joy Powell
Olive Williams
1DW5S70 8.080.00
233H-2WAD200 1.010.00
242S+2W6C17010.0100.00
Total=148.0/240=61.67%148.0
 
Graham Priday & Malcolm Roper
Pair 10
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  4 Jen Atkins
Peter Friend
3NT-3NKH150 2.020.00
23H-2SJD200 0.00.00
31NT-1NAC50 7.070.00
4 5 Joy Powell
Olive Williams
3C+2NAS150 6.060.00
52DN4H90 6.060.00
64S-1S5H50 1.010.00
7 6 Vivienne Richards
Tom Hawksley
3HWAC140 5.050.00
83NT-1W4S50 9.090.00
91H+1NKD110 4.040.00
10 7 Caroline Weymouth
Anne Lee
2C+1EAD110 4.040.00
116NTW2H990 3.030.00
121NT+2WJD15010.0100.00
13 8 Sarah Green
Geoffrey Sargent
1NT-2N5D200 5.050.00
143S+1W2H170 4.040.00
153NTE9D400 6.060.00
16 1 Sue Powell
Sue Davies
2NT+1EJS150 0.00.00
175H-1NKS5010.0100.00
184HEAD42010.0100.00
19 2 James Weymouth
Richard Eckley
4S-1NAH50 9.090.00
203NT+2E5D660 8.080.00
211S+2S8D14010.0100.00
22 3 Peter Smith
Tricia Hern
2D-1WQS100 5.050.00
233C-1S10D100 9.090.00
243SW6C140 6.060.00
Total=139.0/240=57.92%139.0
 
Yvonne Tomas & Monica Eckley
Pair 11
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  7 Caroline Weymouth
Anne Lee
3NT-3S6H150 8.080.00
22H-1SJD100 7.070.00
31NT-1NAC50 3.030.00
4 8 Sarah Green
Geoffrey Sargent
3C+2N6H150 6.060.00
52H-2E8C10010.0100.00
64SN4C420 7.070.00
7 1 Sue Powell
Sue Davies
2H+1WAC140 5.050.00
83NTWKH400 3.030.00
91H+2NKD140 8.080.00
10 2 James Weymouth
Richard Eckley
2H-1EAD100 9.090.00
113NT+3W2H490 9.090.00
123NT+2E2S460 1.010.00
13 3 Peter Smith
Tricia Hern
1NT-2NJC200 5.050.00
142S+1WQD14010.0100.00
153NT-3E3C15010.0100.00
16 4 Jen Atkins
Peter Friend
3NT+2EKS660 9.090.00
173H+1NKS170 5.050.00
183HEAD140 0.00.00
19 5 Joy Powell
Olive Williams
4H-1EAC100 5.050.00
203H+1W10C170 0.00.00
213NTN5D600 4.040.00
22 6 Vivienne Richards
Tom Hawksley
1NT+1S3D120 2.020.00
233C+1S10D130 6.060.00
242S+1EAD140 6.060.00
Total=138.0/240=57.50%138.0
 
Joy Powell & Olive Williams
Pair 5
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  6 Vivienne Richards
Tom Hawksley
3NT-3S6H150 8.080.00
21H+2S2C140 0.00.00
31NT-1NAC50 3.030.00
4 10 Graham Priday
Malcolm Roper
3C+2NAS150 4.040.00
52DN4H90 4.040.00
64S-1S5H50 9.090.00
7 2 James Weymouth
Richard Eckley
3H-1W4H10010.0100.00
83NTE2D400 3.030.00
91S+2N5C140 8.080.00
10 9 Kay Taylor
Tony Taylor
4H-1EAD100 9.090.00
116NTE3C990 3.030.00
123NT+1E2S430 5.050.00
13 12 Kate Block
Zita Chilman
1NT-2N5D200 5.050.00
143S+1W2H170 4.040.00
153NT+2E9D460 9.090.00
16 8 Sarah Green
Geoffrey Sargent
3NTEKS600 2.020.00
172H+2S9H170 5.050.00
183H+1E8H170 5.050.00
19 11 Yvonne Tomas
Monica Eckley
4H-1EAC100 5.050.00
203H+1W10C17010.0100.00
213NTN5D600 6.060.00
22 4 Jen Atkins
Peter Friend
1DW5S70 2.020.00
233H-2WAD200 9.090.00
242S+2W6C170 0.00.00
Total=128.0/240=53.33%128.0
 
Kay Taylor & Tony Taylor
Pair 9
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  2 James Weymouth
Richard Eckley
2NT-1S6H50 0.00.00
23S-1E9C50 2.020.00
31NT-3N6C15010.0100.00
4 3 Peter Smith
Tricia Hern
5CxNAS75010.0100.00
53NT-1N2S100 2.020.00
63NTN10D400 4.040.00
7 4 Jen Atkins
Peter Friend
5Cx-1NAH200 0.00.00
82C+3W4S150 6.060.00
91H-1NKD50 2.020.00
10 5 Joy Powell
Olive Williams
4H-1EAD100 1.010.00
116NTE3C990 7.070.00
123NT+1E2S430 5.050.00
13 6 Vivienne Richards
Tom Hawksley
1NT-3NJD30010.0100.00
143S+1WQD170 4.040.00
153NT+2E3C460 9.090.00
16 7 Caroline Weymouth
Anne Lee
3NT+1EJS630 6.060.00
174HNKS420 8.080.00
183H+1EKC170 5.050.00
19 8 Sarah Green
Geoffrey Sargent
4SNAH420 8.080.00
204HW10C620 6.060.00
213NTN5D600 6.060.00
22 1 Sue Powell
Sue Davies
1NT-1WQS100 5.050.00
232S-1S10D100 9.090.00
244S-1E7H50 2.020.00
Total=127.0/240=52.92%127.0
 
Caroline Weymouth & Anne Lee
Pair 7
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  11 Yvonne Tomas
Monica Eckley
3NT-3S6H150 2.020.00
22H-1SJD100 3.030.00
31NT-1NAC50 7.070.00
4 6 Vivienne Richards
Tom Hawksley
4S-1E5C100 0.00.00
52DS2C90 6.060.00
64S+1N8H45010.0100.00
7 8 Sarah Green
Geoffrey Sargent
3HWAC140 5.050.00
83NT-1E9C50 1.010.00
93HN6S140 2.020.00
10 10 Graham Priday
Malcolm Roper
2C+1EAD110 6.060.00
116NTW2H990 7.070.00
121NT+2WJD150 0.00.00
13 4 Jen Atkins
Peter Friend
2H+1E3D14010.0100.00
144SWQD420 0.00.00
153NT-1W9H50 8.080.00
16 9 Kay Taylor
Tony Taylor
3NT+1EJS630 4.040.00
174HNKS420 2.020.00
183H+1EKC170 5.050.00
19 12 Kate Block
Zita Chilman
4S-1NAH50 9.090.00
203NT+3E5D69010.0100.00
213NTS2H600 4.040.00
22 2 James Weymouth
Richard Eckley
1NT+2W5D15010.0100.00
232S+1S6C140 4.040.00
242S+1W2D140 6.060.00
Total=121.0/240=50.42%121.0
 
Peter Smith & Tricia Hern
Pair 3
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  8 Sarah Green
Geoffrey Sargent
3NT-2NKH100 7.070.00
21NTEJH90 6.060.00
31NT-2N6C100 2.020.00
4 9 Kay Taylor
Tony Taylor
5CxNAS750 0.00.00
53NT-1N2S100 8.080.00
63NTN10D400 6.060.00
7 12 Kate Block
Zita Chilman
3HWAD140 5.050.00
83NT+1EQD43010.0100.00
91NT-2N5C10010.0100.00
10 6 Vivienne Richards
Tom Hawksley
2H+1EAD14010.0100.00
116NTW2H990 7.070.00
123NT+1E2C430 5.050.00
13 11 Yvonne Tomas
Monica Eckley
1NT-2NJC200 5.050.00
142S+1WQD140 0.00.00
153NT-3E3C150 0.00.00
16 2 James Weymouth
Richard Eckley
4H+1W10S650 4.040.00
174H+1N8S45010.0100.00
182H+2EKC170 5.050.00
19 4 Jen Atkins
Peter Friend
5Hx-2EAS500 0.00.00
203NTE5D600 2.020.00
213NTS7C600 4.040.00
22 10 Graham Priday
Malcolm Roper
2D-1WQS100 5.050.00
233C-1S10D100 1.010.00
243SW6C140 4.040.00
Total=116.0/240=48.33%116.0
 
Vivienne Richards & Tom Hawksley
Pair 6
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  5 Joy Powell
Olive Williams
3NT-3S6H150 2.020.00
21H+2S2C14010.0100.00
31NT-1NAC50 7.070.00
4 7 Caroline Weymouth
Anne Lee
4S-1E5C10010.0100.00
52DS2C90 4.040.00
64S+1N8H450 0.00.00
7 10 Graham Priday
Malcolm Roper
3HWAC140 5.050.00
83NT-1W4S50 1.010.00
91H+1NKD110 6.060.00
10 3 Peter Smith
Tricia Hern
2H+1EAD140 0.00.00
116NTW2H990 3.030.00
123NT+1E2C430 5.050.00
13 9 Kay Taylor
Tony Taylor
1NT-3NJD300 0.00.00
143S+1WQD170 6.060.00
153NT+2E3C460 1.010.00
16 12 Kate Block
Zita Chilman
3NT+2EKS660 9.090.00
174S-1WAD50 8.080.00
183H+1E6H170 5.050.00
19 1 Sue Powell
Sue Davies
3H-1EAS100 5.050.00
204H+1W10C650 6.060.00
213NTN5D600 4.040.00
22 11 Yvonne Tomas
Monica Eckley
1NT+1S3D120 8.080.00
233C+1S10D130 4.040.00
242S+1EAD140 4.040.00
Total=113.0/240=47.08%113.0
 
Sue Powell & Sue Davies
Pair 1
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  12 Kate Block
Zita Chilman
3NT-2S6H100 3.030.00
24H-1SJD100 7.070.00
31NT-1N2D50 3.030.00
4 4 Jen Atkins
Peter Friend
4C+1NAS150 4.040.00
52DS3S90 4.040.00
64SN4C420 3.030.00
7 11 Yvonne Tomas
Monica Eckley
2H+1WAC140 5.050.00
83NTWKH400 7.070.00
91H+2NKD140 2.020.00
10 8 Sarah Green
Geoffrey Sargent
2C+1EJS110 4.040.00
113NT+3W8C490 9.090.00
123NT+2WKS460 1.010.00
13 2 James Weymouth
Richard Eckley
1NT-2N2H200 5.050.00
143S+3W2D230 8.080.00
153C+1EAH130 4.040.00
16 10 Graham Priday
Malcolm Roper
2NT+1EJS15010.0100.00
175H-1NKS50 0.00.00
184HEAD420 0.00.00
19 6 Vivienne Richards
Tom Hawksley
3H-1EAS100 5.050.00
204H+1W10C650 4.040.00
213NTN5D600 6.060.00
22 9 Kay Taylor
Tony Taylor
1NT-1WQS100 5.050.00
232S-1S10D100 1.010.00
244S-1E7H50 8.080.00
Total=108.0/240=45.00%108.0
 
Sarah Green & Geoffrey Sargent
Pair 8
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  3 Peter Smith
Tricia Hern
3NT-2NKH100 3.030.00
21NTEJH90 4.040.00
31NT-2N6C100 8.080.00
4 11 Yvonne Tomas
Monica Eckley
3C+2N6H150 4.040.00
52H-2E8C100 0.00.00
64SN4C420 3.030.00
7 7 Caroline Weymouth
Anne Lee
3HWAC140 5.050.00
83NT-1E9C50 9.090.00
93HN6S140 8.080.00
10 1 Sue Powell
Sue Davies
2C+1EJS110 6.060.00
113NT+3W8C490 1.010.00
123NT+2WKS460 9.090.00
13 10 Graham Priday
Malcolm Roper
1NT-2N5D200 5.050.00
143S+1W2H170 6.060.00
153NTE9D400 4.040.00
16 5 Joy Powell
Olive Williams
3NTEKS600 8.080.00
172H+2S9H170 5.050.00
183H+1E8H170 5.050.00
19 9 Kay Taylor
Tony Taylor
4SNAH420 2.020.00
204HW10C620 4.040.00
213NTN5D600 4.040.00
22 12 Kate Block
Zita Chilman
1NTxSKD180 0.00.00
232S+3S10D200 1.010.00
243CS3H110 0.00.00
Total=104.0/240=43.33%104.0
 
James Weymouth & Richard Eckley
Pair 2
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  9 Kay Taylor
Tony Taylor
2NT-1S6H5010.0100.00
23S-1E9C50 8.080.00
31NT-3N6C150 0.00.00
4 12 Kate Block
Zita Chilman
4CN8S130 8.080.00
54Dx-1S7C20010.0100.00
64S-1N3C50 9.090.00
7 5 Joy Powell
Olive Williams
3H-1W4H100 0.00.00
83NTE2D400 7.070.00
91S+2N5C140 2.020.00
10 11 Yvonne Tomas
Monica Eckley
2H-1EAD100 1.010.00
113NT+3W2H490 1.010.00
123NT+2E2S460 9.090.00
13 1 Sue Powell
Sue Davies
1NT-2N2H200 5.050.00
143S+3W2D230 2.020.00
153C+1EAH130 6.060.00
16 3 Peter Smith
Tricia Hern
4H+1W10S650 6.060.00
174H+1N8S450 0.00.00
182H+2EKC170 5.050.00
19 10 Graham Priday
Malcolm Roper
4S-1NAH50 1.010.00
203NT+2E5D660 2.020.00
211S+2S8D140 0.00.00
22 7 Caroline Weymouth
Anne Lee
1NT+2W5D150 0.00.00
232S+1S6C140 6.060.00
242S+1W2D140 4.040.00
Total=102.0/240=42.50%102.0
 
Kate Block & Zita Chilman
Pair 12
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  1 Sue Powell
Sue Davies
3NT-2S6H100 7.070.00
24H-1SJD100 3.030.00
31NT-1N2D50 7.070.00
4 2 James Weymouth
Richard Eckley
4CN8S130 2.020.00
54Dx-1S7C200 0.00.00
64S-1N3C50 1.010.00
7 3 Peter Smith
Tricia Hern
3HWAD140 5.050.00
83NT+1EQD430 0.00.00
91NT-2N5C100 0.00.00
10 4 Jen Atkins
Peter Friend
3CE6H110 4.040.00
116NTW8C990 3.030.00
123NTW4D400 8.080.00
13 5 Joy Powell
Olive Williams
1NT-2N5D200 5.050.00
143S+1W2H170 6.060.00
153NT+2E9D460 1.010.00
16 6 Vivienne Richards
Tom Hawksley
3NT+2EKS660 1.010.00
174S-1WAD50 2.020.00
183H+1E6H170 5.050.00
19 7 Caroline Weymouth
Anne Lee
4S-1NAH50 1.010.00
203NT+3E5D690 0.00.00
213NTS2H600 6.060.00
22 8 Sarah Green
Geoffrey Sargent
1NTxSKD18010.0100.00
232S+3S10D200 9.090.00
243CS3H11010.0100.00
Total=96.0/240=40.00%96.0

Board 1 None Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
292NT-1S6H50100
383NT-2NKH10073
653NT-3S6H15028
7113NT-3S6H15028
1043NT-3NKH15028
1213NT-2S6H10073
Board 2 NS Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
293S-1E9C5082
381NTEJH9064
651H+2S2C140100
7112H-1SJD10037
1043H-2SJD200010
1214H-1SJD10037
Board 3 EW Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
291NT-3N6C150010
381NT-2N6C10028
651NT-1NAC5073
7111NT-1NAC5073
1041NT-1NAC5073
1211NT-1N2D5073
Board 4 All Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
414C+1NAS15064
764S-1E5C100010
935CxNAS750100
1053C+2NAS15064
1183C+2N6H15064
1224CN8S13028
Board 5 NS Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
412DS3S9064
762DS2C9064
933NT-1N2S10028
1052DN4H9064
1182H-2E8C100100
1224Dx-1S7C200010
Board 6 EW Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
414SN4C42073
764S+1N8H450100
933NTN10D40046
1054S-1S5H5019
1184SN4C42073
1224S-1N3C5019
Board 7 All Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
523H-1W4H100100
873HWAC14055
945Cx-1NAH200010
1063HWAC14055
1112H+1WAC14055
1233HWAD14055
Board 8 None Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
523NTE2D40037
873NT-1E9C5091
942C+3W4S15064
1063NT-1W4S5091
1113NTWKH40037
1233NT+1EQD430010
Board 9 EW Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
521S+2N5C14082
873HN6S14082
941H-1NKD5028
1061H+1NKD11046
1111H+2NKD14082
1231NT-2N5C100010
Board 10 All Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
182C+1EJS11046
594H-1EAD10091
632H+1EAD140010
1072C+1EAD11046
1122H-1EAD10091
1243CE6H11046
Board 11 None Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
183NT+3W8C49091
596NTE3C99037
636NTW2H99037
1076NTW2H99037
1123NT+3W2H49091
1246NTW8C99037
Board 12 NS Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
183NT+2WKS46019
593NT+1E2S43055
633NT+1E2C43055
1071NT+2WJD150100
1123NT+2E2S46019
1243NTW4D40082
Board 13 All Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
211NT-2N2H20055
691NT-3NJD300010
742H+1E3D140100
8101NT-2N5D20055
1131NT-2NJC20055
1251NT-2N5D20055
Board 14 None Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
213S+3W2D23028
693S+1WQD17064
744SWQD420010
8103S+1W2H17064
1132S+1WQD140100
1253S+1W2H17064
Board 15 NS Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
213C+1EAH13064
693NT+2E3C46019
743NT-1W9H5082
8103NTE9D40046
1133NT-3E3C150100
1253NT+2E9D46019
Board 16 EW Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1102NT+1EJS150100
324H+1W10S65046
4113NT+2EKS66019
853NTEKS60082
973NT+1EJS63064
1263NT+2EKS66019
Board 17 None Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1105H-1NKS50010
324H+1N8S450100
4113H+1NKS17055
852H+2S9H17055
974HNKS42082
1264S-1WAD5028
Board 18 NS Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1104HEAD420010
322H+2EKC17055
4113HEAD140100
853H+1E8H17055
973H+1EKC17055
1263H+1E6H17055
Board 19 EW Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
163H-1EAS10055
2104S-1NAH5019
435Hx-2EAS500100
5114H-1EAC10055
984SNAH42082
1274S-1NAH5019
Board 20 All Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
164H+1W10C65046
2103NT+2E5D66028
433NTE5D60082
5113H+1W10C170100
984HW10C62064
1273NT+3E5D690010
Board 21 NS Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
163NTN5D60064
2101S+2S8D140010
433NTS7C60064
5113NTN5D60064
983NTN5D60064
1273NTS2H60064
Board 22 EW Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
191NT-1WQS10055
271NT+2W5D150010
3102D-1WQS10055
541DW5S7028
6111NT+1S3D12082
1281NTxSKD180100
Board 23 All Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
192S-1S10D10019
272S+1S6C14064
3103C-1S10D10019
543H-2WAD20091
6113C+1S10D13046
1282S+3S10D20091
Board 24 None Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
194S-1E7H5082
272S+1W2D14046
3103SW6C14046
542S+2W6C170010
6112S+1EAD14046
1283CS3H110100