Lyonshall Club Night, 4 Sep 2018

Travellers

Click on Player Names to see their Scorecard
PosPairPlayer Names Total MPTops%MPt
18Kay Taylor & Tony Taylor143.821068.4824
25Peter Smith & Tricia Hern135.224056.3318
37Zita Chilman & Kate Block115.821055.1412
43Graham Priday & Malcolm Roper130.224054.256
52Sue Powell & Sue Davies120.023052.17
64Yvonne Tomas & Monica Eckley125.224052.17
=76Caroline Weymouth & Cary Goode123.624051.50
=711Jen Layton & Jen Morris103.020051.50
912Anne Owens & Heather Hood 96.421045.90
1014Joy Powell & Olive Williams 93.221044.38
1113James Weymouth & Richard Eckley 92.821044.19
1210Elizabeth Thorneycroft & Vivienne Richards 84.821040.38
139Greta Davies & Claire Burton 66.021031.43

Scorer: Kay Taylor
Scoring System: BridgeScore 3.0.7 with BridgePal wireless scoring

 
Kay Taylor & Tony Taylor
Pair 8
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 4  5 Peter Smith
Tricia Hern
4S-1WAC100 6.060.00
54C-2EAC10010.0100.00
61NTx-1S6S10010.0100.00
7 2 Sue Powell
Sue Davies
2S-1S8C100 9.090.00
84S+1EJC450 9.090.00
95C-2NAS10010.0100.00
10 6 Caroline Weymouth
Cary Goode
2C-1N5S100 7.070.00
114H+1NQS450 5.050.00
123NTE6S400 3.030.00
13 3 Graham Priday
Malcolm Roper
3CN6H110 4.040.00
145H+1E8S480 8.080.00
153NT+1N6D630 6.060.00
16 9 Greta Davies
Claire Burton
3NT+1N3H43010.0100.00
172NT-1N6H50 7.070.00
183H-1SKD10010.0100.00
19 7 Zita Chilman
Kate Block
2H+1S9S140 2.020.00
203NT+3N8C69010.0100.00
216SN3C1430 5.050.00
22 4 Yvonne Tomas
Monica Eckley
3NT-2E4C200 1.010.00
235CWKS600 8.080.00
242H+1W6S140 3.838.00
Total=125.8/210=68.48%125.8
 
Peter Smith & Tricia Hern
Pair 5
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  9 Greta Davies
Claire Burton
4S-1E3D5010.0100.00
22C+1NJH110 8.080.00
31S+1N9H110 8.080.00
4 8 Kay Taylor
Tony Taylor
4S-1WAC100 4.040.00
54C-2EAC100 0.00.00
61NTx-1S6S100 0.00.00
7 7 Zita Chilman
Kate Block
3S-1S8C100 1.010.00
84S+1EQC450 1.010.00
93S-1S10H50 2.020.00
10 14 Joy Powell
Olive Williams
2NT-1E3D100 6.060.00
114H+1NQC450 5.050.00
123NTE3D400 7.070.00
13 13 James Weymouth
Richard Eckley
2SW5H11010.0100.00
144H+1W3S450 4.040.00
153NT-2S4D20010.0100.00
16 12 Anne Owens
Heather Hood
3NT+2N3H460 6.060.00
172D+2N9S130 8.080.00
182H+1S2C140 8.080.00
19 11 Jen Layton
Jen Morris
2NT+3S2H210 6.060.00
203D+1N8C130 0.00.00
216S+1N2C1460 9.090.00
22 10 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Vivienne Richards
4H-2WAH200 9.090.00
235C-1WKS100 7.070.00
243SEAD140 6.262.00
Total=135.2/240=56.33%135.2
 
Zita Chilman & Kate Block
Pair 7
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  4 Yvonne Tomas
Monica Eckley
3NTW3C400 2.020.00
23Hx-1WJC100 6.060.00
32NTWAS120 9.090.00
7 5 Peter Smith
Tricia Hern
3S-1S8C100 9.090.00
84S+1EQC450 9.090.00
93S-1S10H50 8.080.00
10 2 Sue Powell
Sue Davies
5D-3E2C300 1.010.00
114H+1NQS450 5.050.00
124HE9S420 9.090.00
13 6 Caroline Weymouth
Cary Goode
3DN3H110 4.040.00
144H+2WJD480 8.080.00
154H-1SAC100 8.080.00
16 3 Graham Priday
Malcolm Roper
3NT+2N3H460 4.040.00
175D-1N7S50 7.070.00
182S+4N6S230 0.00.00
19 8 Kay Taylor
Tony Taylor
2H+1S9S140 8.080.00
203NT+3N8C690 0.00.00
216SN3C1430 5.050.00
22 14 Joy Powell
Olive Williams
2S+1EAC140 2.020.00
233NTE3S600 2.020.00
243NT-1E3S50 9.898.00
Total=101.3/210=55.14%101.3
 
Graham Priday & Malcolm Roper
Pair 3
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  12 Anne Owens
Heather Hood
3NT+1W3C430 2.020.00
23CN3H110 8.080.00
32HWAS110 5.050.00
4 11 Jen Layton
Jen Morris
3SE5C140 9.090.00
52SSKC110 5.050.00
62S-2W5C200 2.020.00
7 10 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Vivienne Richards
2S+1SAH140 8.080.00
82S+2EQC170 8.080.00
93C+1NAS130 7.070.00
10 9 Greta Davies
Claire Burton
3NT-3W9C300 9.090.00
112H+3NQS200 0.00.00
123NTE6S400 7.070.00
13 8 Kay Taylor
Tony Taylor
3CN6H110 6.060.00
145H+1E8S480 2.020.00
153NT+1N6D630 4.040.00
16 7 Zita Chilman
Kate Block
3NT+2N3H460 6.060.00
175D-1N7S50 3.030.00
182S+4N6S23010.0100.00
19 14 Joy Powell
Olive Williams
3NT+1S9S430 9.090.00
203NT+1N8H630 7.070.00
214S+2S2D680 1.010.00
22 13 James Weymouth
Richard Eckley
2S+1EQC140 2.020.00
235C-2W7D20010.0100.00
244SE3C420 0.22.00
Total=130.2/240=54.25%130.2
 
Sue Powell & Sue Davies
Pair 2
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  10 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Vivienne Richards
4S+1E8C45010.0100.00
23CNJH110 2.020.00
32HWAS110 5.050.00
4 9 Greta Davies
Claire Burton
5CNAS600 8.080.00
52SSAD110 5.050.00
62S-2W5C200 8.080.00
7 8 Kay Taylor
Tony Taylor
2S-1S8C100 1.010.00
84S+1EJC450 1.010.00
95C-2NAS100 0.00.00
10 7 Zita Chilman
Kate Block
5D-3E2C300 9.090.00
114H+1NQS450 5.050.00
124HE9S420 1.010.00
13 14 Joy Powell
Olive Williams
3D+1N6H13010.0100.00
144H+2WJD480 2.020.00
154S+1N7H650 7.070.00
16 13 James Weymouth
Richard Eckley
3NT+2N3H460 6.060.00
173S-2WKH100 6.060.00
182HS5S110 4.040.00
19 12 Anne Owens
Heather Hood
3NT+1N7S430 9.090.00
203D+3N2C170 3.030.00
216S+1N8C1460 9.090.00
22 11 Jen Layton
Jen Morris
2S+1E4C140 2.020.00
235C-1WKS100 7.070.00
24   not played
Total=115.0/230=52.17%115.0
 
Yvonne Tomas & Monica Eckley
Pair 4
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  7 Zita Chilman
Kate Block
3NTW3C400 8.080.00
23Hx-1WJC100 4.040.00
32NTWAS120 1.010.00
4 14 Joy Powell
Olive Williams
5CN10D600 8.080.00
52SSAD110 5.050.00
62S-1W3C100 3.030.00
7 13 James Weymouth
Richard Eckley
3SSAH140 8.080.00
83S+2WAC200 4.040.00
93CN5D110 4.040.00
10 12 Anne Owens
Heather Hood
2H-1SJD100 7.070.00
114H+1NQS450 5.050.00
124HE7C420 9.090.00
13 11 Jen Layton
Jen Morris
3D-1N2S100 2.020.00
146H-1WJD50 9.090.00
154H+1S9S650 7.070.00
16 10 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Vivienne Richards
3NT+2N3H460 6.060.00
172H+1SAS14010.0100.00
182HSKD110 4.040.00
19 9 Greta Davies
Claire Burton
2NTS2H120 0.00.00
202D+4NAS170 3.030.00
215S+1N10D680 1.010.00
22 8 Kay Taylor
Tony Taylor
3NT-2E4C200 9.090.00
235CWKS600 2.020.00
242H+1W6S140 6.262.00
Total=125.2/240=52.17%125.2
 
Caroline Weymouth & Cary Goode
Pair 6
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  11 Jen Layton
Jen Morris
4SE9C420 5.050.00
23C-1N3H100 0.00.00
32NTWAS120 1.010.00
4 10 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Vivienne Richards
5CN10D600 8.080.00
52S+1SAD14010.0100.00
62S-1W5C100 3.030.00
7 9 Greta Davies
Claire Burton
2S+1S8C140 8.080.00
84S-1E6S5010.0100.00
93C+1NAS130 7.070.00
10 8 Kay Taylor
Tony Taylor
2C-1N5S100 3.030.00
114H+1NQS450 5.050.00
123NTE6S400 7.070.00
13 7 Zita Chilman
Kate Block
3DN3H110 6.060.00
144H+2WJD480 2.020.00
154H-1SAC100 2.020.00
16 14 Joy Powell
Olive Williams
3NT+2N3H460 4.040.00
173NT-2S10S10010.0100.00
182HSKD110 6.060.00
19 13 James Weymouth
Richard Eckley
2NT+2S2H180 4.040.00
203NT+1N2C630 7.070.00
216SN2C1430 5.050.00
22 12 Anne Owens
Heather Hood
4S-1E6S100 6.060.00
233NTE3S600 2.020.00
242H+2W5D170 2.626.00
Total=123.6/240=51.50%123.6
 
Jen Layton & Jen Morris
Pair 11
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  6 Caroline Weymouth
Cary Goode
4SE9C420 5.050.00
23C-1N3H10010.0100.00
32NTWAS120 9.090.00
4 3 Graham Priday
Malcolm Roper
3SE5C140 1.010.00
52SSKC110 5.050.00
62S-2W5C200 8.080.00
7 12 Anne Owens
Heather Hood
2SSKH110 6.060.00
82NT+2W2H180 4.040.00
92S+1S4D140 0.00.00
10 10 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Vivienne Richards
1NT-4S4C400 0.00.00
113NT+2S5S46010.0100.00
123NTE6S400 7.070.00
13 4 Yvonne Tomas
Monica Eckley
3D-1N2S100 8.080.00
146H-1WJD50 1.010.00
154H+1S9S650 3.030.00
19 5 Peter Smith
Tricia Hern
2NT+3S2H210 4.040.00
203D+1N8C13010.0100.00
216S+1N2C1460 1.010.00
22 2 Sue Powell
Sue Davies
2S+1E4C140 8.080.00
235C-1WKS100 3.030.00
24   not played
Total=85.8/200=51.50%85.8
 
Anne Owens & Heather Hood
Pair 12
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  3 Graham Priday
Malcolm Roper
3NT+1W3C430 8.080.00
23CN3H110 2.020.00
32HWAS110 5.050.00
4 13 James Weymouth
Richard Eckley
3SEJS140 9.090.00
52SSAD110 5.050.00
62S-2W3H200 2.020.00
7 11 Jen Layton
Jen Morris
2SSKH110 4.040.00
82NT+2W2H180 6.060.00
92S+1S4D14010.0100.00
10 4 Yvonne Tomas
Monica Eckley
2H-1SJD100 3.030.00
114H+1NQS450 5.050.00
124HE7C420 1.010.00
16 5 Peter Smith
Tricia Hern
3NT+2N3H460 4.040.00
172D+2N9S130 2.020.00
182H+1S2C140 2.020.00
19 2 Sue Powell
Sue Davies
3NT+1N7S430 1.010.00
203D+3N2C170 7.070.00
216S+1N8C1460 1.010.00
22 6 Caroline Weymouth
Cary Goode
4S-1E6S100 4.040.00
233NTE3S600 8.080.00
242H+2W5D170 7.474.00
Total=84.4/210=45.90%84.4
 
Joy Powell & Olive Williams
Pair 14
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  13 James Weymouth
Richard Eckley
4SE8C420 5.050.00
22H-1WAD50 2.020.00
32S+1N2H14010.0100.00
4 4 Yvonne Tomas
Monica Eckley
5CN10D600 2.020.00
52SSAD110 5.050.00
62S-1W3C100 7.070.00
10 5 Peter Smith
Tricia Hern
2NT-1E3D100 4.040.00
114H+1NQC450 5.050.00
123NTE3D400 3.030.00
13 2 Sue Powell
Sue Davies
3D+1N6H130 0.00.00
144H+2WJD480 8.080.00
154S+1N7H650 3.030.00
16 6 Caroline Weymouth
Cary Goode
3NT+2N3H460 6.060.00
173NT-2S10S100 0.00.00
182HSKD110 4.040.00
19 3 Graham Priday
Malcolm Roper
3NT+1S9S430 1.010.00
203NT+1N8H630 3.030.00
214S+2S2D680 9.090.00
22 7 Zita Chilman
Kate Block
2S+1EAC140 8.080.00
233NTE3S600 8.080.00
243NT-1E3S50 0.22.00
Total=81.6/210=44.38%81.6
 
James Weymouth & Richard Eckley
Pair 13
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  14 Joy Powell
Olive Williams
4SE8C420 5.050.00
22H-1WAD50 8.080.00
32S+1N2H140 0.00.00
4 12 Anne Owens
Heather Hood
3SEJS140 1.010.00
52SSAD110 5.050.00
62S-2W3H200 8.080.00
7 4 Yvonne Tomas
Monica Eckley
3SSAH140 2.020.00
83S+2WAC200 6.060.00
93CN5D110 6.060.00
13 5 Peter Smith
Tricia Hern
2SW5H110 0.00.00
144H+1W3S450 6.060.00
153NT-2S4D200 0.00.00
16 2 Sue Powell
Sue Davies
3NT+2N3H460 4.040.00
173S-2WKH100 4.040.00
182HS5S110 6.060.00
19 6 Caroline Weymouth
Cary Goode
2NT+2S2H180 6.060.00
203NT+1N2C630 3.030.00
216SN2C1430 5.050.00
22 3 Graham Priday
Malcolm Roper
2S+1EQC140 8.080.00
235C-2W7D200 0.00.00
244SE3C420 9.898.00
Total=81.2/210=44.19%81.2
 
Elizabeth Thorneycroft & Vivienne Richards
Pair 10
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  2 Sue Powell
Sue Davies
4S+1E8C450 0.00.00
23CNJH110 8.080.00
32HWAS110 5.050.00
4 6 Caroline Weymouth
Cary Goode
5CN10D600 2.020.00
52S+1SAD140 0.00.00
62S-1W5C100 7.070.00
7 3 Graham Priday
Malcolm Roper
2S+1SAH140 2.020.00
82S+2EQC170 2.020.00
93C+1NAS130 3.030.00
10 11 Jen Layton
Jen Morris
1NT-4S4C40010.0100.00
113NT+2S5S460 0.00.00
123NTE6S400 3.030.00
13 9 Greta Davies
Claire Burton
3DN6H110 6.060.00
143NT-1W2D50 9.090.00
156SN7H143010.0100.00
16 4 Yvonne Tomas
Monica Eckley
3NT+2N3H460 4.040.00
172H+1SAS140 0.00.00
182HSKD110 6.060.00
22 5 Peter Smith
Tricia Hern
4H-2WAH200 1.010.00
235C-1WKS100 3.030.00
243SEAD140 3.838.00
Total=74.2/210=40.38%74.2
 
Greta Davies & Claire Burton
Pair 9
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  5 Peter Smith
Tricia Hern
4S-1E3D50 0.00.00
22C+1NJH110 2.020.00
31S+1N9H110 2.020.00
4 2 Sue Powell
Sue Davies
5CNAS600 2.020.00
52SSAD110 5.050.00
62S-2W5C200 2.020.00
7 6 Caroline Weymouth
Cary Goode
2S+1S8C140 2.020.00
84S-1E6S50 0.00.00
93C+1NAS130 3.030.00
10 3 Graham Priday
Malcolm Roper
3NT-3W9C300 1.010.00
112H+3NQS20010.0100.00
123NTE6S400 3.030.00
13 10 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Vivienne Richards
3DN6H110 4.040.00
143NT-1W2D50 1.010.00
156SN7H1430 0.00.00
16 8 Kay Taylor
Tony Taylor
3NT+1N3H430 0.00.00
172NT-1N6H50 3.030.00
183H-1SKD100 0.00.00
19 4 Yvonne Tomas
Monica Eckley
2NTS2H12010.0100.00
202D+4NAS170 7.070.00
215S+1N10D680 9.090.00
Total=57.8/210=31.43%57.8

Board 1 None Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
3123NT+1W3C43028
473NTW3C40082
594S-1E3D50100
6114SE9C42055
1024S+1E8C450010
14134SE8C42055
Board 2 NS Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
3123CN3H11082
473Hx-1WJC10046
592C+1NJH11082
6113C-1N3H100010
1023CNJH11082
14132H-1WAD5028
Board 3 EW Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
3122HWAS11055
472NTWAS12019
591S+1N9H11082
6112NTWAS12019
1022HWAS11055
14132S+1N2H140100
Board 4 All Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
295CNAS60082
4145CN10D60082
584S-1WAC10046
6105CN10D60082
1133SE5C14019
13123SEJS14019
Board 5 NS Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
292SSAD11055
4142SSAD11055
584C-2EAC100010
6102S+1SAD140100
1132SSKC11055
13122SSAD11055
Board 6 EW Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
292S-2W5C20082
4142S-1W3C10037
581NTx-1S6S100010
6102S-1W5C10037
1132S-2W5C20082
13122S-2W3H20082
Board 7 All Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
282S-1S8C10019
3102S+1SAH14082
4133SSAH14082
573S-1S8C10019
692S+1S8C14082
12112SSKH11046
Board 8 None Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
284S+1EJC45019
3102S+2EQC17082
4133S+2WAC20046
574S+1EQC45019
694S-1E6S50100
12112NT+2W2H18064
Board 9 EW Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
285C-2NAS100010
3103C+1NAS13073
4133CN5D11046
573S-1S10H5028
693C+1NAS13073
12112S+1S4D140100
Board 10 All Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
275D-3E2C30091
393NT-3W9C30091
5142NT-1E3D10064
682C-1N5S10037
11101NT-4S4C400010
1242H-1SJD10037
Board 11 None Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
274H+1NQS45055
392H+3NQS200010
5144H+1NQC45055
684H+1NQS45055
11103NT+2S5S460100
1244H+1NQS45055
Board 12 NS Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
274HE9S42019
393NTE6S40073
5143NTE3D40073
683NTE6S40073
11103NTE6S40073
1244HE7C42019
Board 13 All Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
2143D+1N6H130100
383CN6H11064
4113D-1N2S10028
673DN3H11064
1093DN6H11064
1352SW5H110010
Board 14 None Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
2144H+2WJD48028
385H+1E8S48028
4116H-1WJD5091
674H+2WJD48028
1093NT-1W2D5091
1354H+1W3S45064
Board 15 NS Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
2144S+1N7H65073
383NT+1N6D63046
4114H+1S9S65073
674H-1SAC10028
1096SN7H1430100
1353NT-2S4D200010
Board 16 EW Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
2133NT+2N3H46064
373NT+2N3H46064
4103NT+2N3H46064
5123NT+2N3H46064
983NT+1N3H430010
1463NT+2N3H46064
Board 17 None Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
2133S-2WKH10064
375D-1N7S5037
4102H+1SAS140100
5122D+2N9S13082
982NT-1N6H5037
1463NT-2S10S100010
Board 18 NS Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
2132HS5S11046
372S+4N6S230100
4102HSKD11046
5122H+1S2C14082
983H-1SKD100010
1462HSKD11046
Board 19 EW Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
2123NT+1N7S43091
3143NT+1S9S43091
492NTS2H120010
5112NT+3S2H21064
6132NT+2S2H18046
872H+1S9S14028
Board 20 All Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
2123D+3N2C17037
3143NT+1N8H63073
492D+4NAS17037
5113D+1N8C130010
6133NT+1N2C63073
873NT+3N8C690100
Board 21 NS Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
2126S+1N8C146091
3144S+2S2D68019
495S+1N10D68019
5116S+1N2C146091
6136SN2C143055
876SN3C143055
Board 22 EW Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
2112S+1E4C14028
3132S+1EQC14028
483NT-2E4C20091
5104H-2WAH20091
6124S-1E6S10064
7142S+1EAC14028
Board 23 All Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
2115C-1WKS10073
3135C-2W7D200100
485CWKS60028
5105C-1WKS10073
6123NTE3S60028
7143NTE3S60028
Board 24 None Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
211  not played
3134SE3C4200.29.8
482H+1W6S1406.23.8
5103SEAD1406.23.8
6122H+2W5D1702.67.4
7143NT-1E3S509.80.2