Lyonshall151119, 15 Jan 2019

Travellers

Click on Player Names to see their Scorecard
PosPairPlayer Names Total MPTops%MPt
11Peter Smith & Caroline Weymouth151.221072.00
27Kay Taylor & Dennis Chapple137.824057.42
33Vivienne Richards & Peter Friend113.221053.90
414Richard Eckley & Malcolm Roper129.024053.75
511Yvonne Thomas & Zita Chilman112.821053.71
62Cary Goode & Anne Lee112.021053.33
74Sue Powell & Tony Taylor111.021052.86
813James Weymouth & Tom Hawksley103.021049.05
95Geoff Sargent & Jen Atkins102.021048.57
109Monica Eckley & Olive Williams113.024047.08
118Anne Thomas & Richard Hill103.024042.92
126Tricia Hern & Mary Hill 73.020036.50
1310Margaret Edwards & Joy Powell 69.023030.00

Scoring System: BridgeScore 4.0.4 with BridgePal wireless scoring

 
Peter Smith & Caroline Weymouth
Pair 1
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  8 Anne Thomas
Richard Hill
3NT+1N7S430 8.080.00
23NT+1SJH630 9.090.00
32S+2N5H17010.0100.00
4 7 Kay Taylor
Dennis Chapple
2NTS10D120 5.050.00
54SN7C620 8.080.00
63C-2N10S100 0.22.00
7 14 Richard Eckley
Malcolm Roper
2D+1N7H110 2.020.00
81NT-1E2C50 8.080.00
94S+1NKC450 9.090.00
10 13 James Weymouth
Tom Hawksley
passed  passed10.0100.00
113C+1W10D130 0.00.00
121NT-2W3C100 8.080.00
16 11 Yvonne Thomas
Zita Chilman
3H-4WAD400 8.080.00
174HS3D420 8.080.00
184H-1SAD100 4.040.00
19 10 Margaret Edwards
Joy Powell
3NT+4S7D52010.0100.00
203H+3E7S23010.0100.00
213NT+1N6S630 8.080.00
22 9 Monica Eckley
Olive Williams
4H+1E6C65010.0100.00
233DE2S110 6.060.00
243DWAH11010.0100.00
Total=132.3/210=72.00%132.3
 
Kay Taylor & Dennis Chapple
Pair 7
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  4 Sue Powell
Tony Taylor
4HN10C420 4.040.00
24H-2N7S200 8.080.00
32SSJD110 7.070.00
4 1 Peter Smith
Caroline Weymouth
2NTS10D120 5.050.00
54SN7C620 2.020.00
63C-2N10S100 9.898.00
7 5 Geoff Sargent
Jen Atkins
1NT+2SJH150 5.050.00
81NTE2C90 6.060.00
91NT-1N8D50 8.080.00
10 2 Cary Goode
Anne Lee
1C+1EKS90 3.030.00
112D+1NAC110 4.040.00
123NT-3E2S150 0.00.00
13 6 Tricia Hern
Mary Hill
1NT+1E5S120 8.080.00
142CWKH9010.0100.00
151NT+2E5C150 8.080.00
16 3 Vivienne Richards
Peter Friend
3S-2EKD200 6.060.00
173NT-1N2C50 9.090.00
184H-1SAD100 6.060.00
19 8 Anne Thomas
Richard Hill
5CNQS400 8.080.00
206D+1W5H139010.0100.00
213NTN6S600 4.040.00
22 14 Richard Eckley
Malcolm Roper
3NTWAC600 5.050.00
234Hx-1SKS200 0.00.00
244S-2EAC100 2.020.00
Total=137.8/240=57.42%137.8
 
Vivienne Richards & Peter Friend
Pair 3
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 4  11 Yvonne Thomas
Zita Chilman
1NTNAD90 9.090.00
54SN5C620 2.020.00
62H-2E8D200 0.22.00
7 10 Margaret Edwards
Joy Powell
1NT+3N3H180 9.090.00
81NT-1E2C50 8.080.00
94S+1NKC450 9.090.00
10 9 Monica Eckley
Olive Williams
2D-2NAC200 0.00.00
111NTS4C90 3.030.00
122NT-1E2S50 6.060.00
13 8 Anne Thomas
Richard Hill
1NT-1S4D100 5.050.00
142H+1N9C14010.0100.00
151NTW 90 8.080.00
16 7 Kay Taylor
Dennis Chapple
3S-2EKD200 4.040.00
173NT-1N2C50 1.010.00
184H-1SAD100 4.040.00
19 14 Richard Eckley
Malcolm Roper
5C+1N8D420 4.040.00
205D+2WQS640 4.040.00
212NT+1N6S150 0.00.00
22 13 James Weymouth
Tom Hawksley
5D-2WAC20010.0100.00
233S-1N8C100 8.080.00
244H+1N3D450 9.090.00
Total=99.1/210=53.90%99.1
 
Richard Eckley & Malcolm Roper
Pair 14
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  13 James Weymouth
Tom Hawksley
1NT+3N7S180 3.030.00
24H-3N2C300 0.00.00
32SN5H110 3.030.00
4 4 Sue Powell
Tony Taylor
3NTNAD600 0.00.00
54S-1N4D100 7.070.00
63C-1N10S50 5.050.00
7 1 Peter Smith
Caroline Weymouth
2D+1N7H110 8.080.00
81NT-1E2C50 2.020.00
94S+1NKC450 1.010.00
10 5 Geoff Sargent
Jen Atkins
2S-1S8C100 7.070.00
111NTS4C90 7.070.00
122H+1WJS140 8.080.00
13 2 Cary Goode
Anne Lee
1NT-1S4D100 5.050.00
142C-1WKH50 7.070.00
152D+2W8S130 5.050.00
16 6 Tricia Hern
Mary Hill
3D+1SKC130 0.00.00
173NTN2C400 6.060.00
181NTW6H9010.0100.00
19 3 Vivienne Richards
Peter Friend
5C+1N8D420 6.060.00
205D+2WQS640 6.060.00
212NT+1N6S15010.0100.00
22 7 Kay Taylor
Dennis Chapple
3NTWAC600 5.050.00
234Hx-1SKS20010.0100.00
244S-2EAC100 8.080.00
Total=129.0/240=53.75%129.0
 
Yvonne Thomas & Zita Chilman
Pair 11
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  6 Tricia Hern
Mary Hill
2NT+2SAD180 7.070.00
23NT+1N4S630 1.010.00
31NT+1S2S120 4.040.00
4 3 Vivienne Richards
Peter Friend
1NTNAD90 1.010.00
54SN5C620 8.080.00
62H-2E8D200 9.898.00
10 10 Margaret Edwards
Joy Powell
2S-1S8C100 3.030.00
111NT+3S4S18010.0100.00
121NT+1W3C120 4.040.00
13 4 Sue Powell
Tony Taylor
1NT-2S4D20010.0100.00
142C-1WKH50 7.070.00
152D+2W8S130 5.050.00
16 1 Peter Smith
Caroline Weymouth
3H-4WAD400 2.020.00
174HS3D420 2.020.00
184H-1SAD100 6.060.00
19 5 Geoff Sargent
Jen Atkins
3NT+3S7D490 2.020.00
204H+3EJD710 8.080.00
212NT+4NKS240 6.060.00
22 2 Cary Goode
Anne Lee
3NTW9C600 5.050.00
233C+1WAD130 8.080.00
244HN10D420 4.040.00
Total=98.7/210=53.71%98.7
 
Cary Goode & Anne Lee
Pair 2
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  10 Margaret Edwards
Joy Powell
2H+2N7D17010.0100.00
23NTS7C600 4.040.00
31NTS4C9010.0100.00
4 9 Monica Eckley
Olive Williams
1NTN4D90 1.010.00
53NT-3S5D300 0.00.00
62D-1S9H50 5.050.00
7 8 Anne Thomas
Richard Hill
1NT+2S2H150 5.050.00
81NT+1E2C120 0.00.00
94SN7D420 6.060.00
10 7 Kay Taylor
Dennis Chapple
1C+1EKS90 7.070.00
112D+1NAC110 6.060.00
123NT-3E2S15010.0100.00
13 14 Richard Eckley
Malcolm Roper
1NT-1S4D100 5.050.00
142C-1WKH50 3.030.00
152D+2W8S130 5.050.00
16 13 James Weymouth
Tom Hawksley
5DSKC400 8.080.00
173NT+2N2D46010.0100.00
184H-1SAD100 4.040.00
22 11 Yvonne Thomas
Zita Chilman
3NTW9C600 5.050.00
233C+1WAD130 2.020.00
244HN10D420 6.060.00
Total=98.0/210=53.33%98.0
 
Sue Powell & Tony Taylor
Pair 4
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  7 Kay Taylor
Dennis Chapple
4HN10C420 6.060.00
24H-2N7S200 2.020.00
32SSJD110 3.030.00
4 14 Richard Eckley
Malcolm Roper
3NTNAD60010.0100.00
54S-1N4D100 3.030.00
63C-1N10S50 5.050.00
7 13 James Weymouth
Tom Hawksley
1NT+3S3H180 9.090.00
81NT-1E2C50 8.080.00
93S+2NKC200 4.040.00
13 11 Yvonne Thomas
Zita Chilman
1NT-2S4D200 0.00.00
142C-1WKH50 3.030.00
152D+2W8S130 5.050.00
16 10 Margaret Edwards
Joy Powell
5DSKC400 8.080.00
172H+2S3D170 4.040.00
184H-1SAD100 4.040.00
19 9 Monica Eckley
Olive Williams
3NT+2S7D460 6.060.00
202H+5EJD260 7.070.00
213NT+2N6S66010.0100.00
22 8 Anne Thomas
Richard Hill
3NT+1W9C630 2.020.00
233S-1N8C100 8.080.00
243H+2N3D200 4.040.00
Total=97.1/210=52.86%97.1
 
James Weymouth & Tom Hawksley
Pair 13
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  14 Richard Eckley
Malcolm Roper
1NT+3N7S180 7.070.00
24H-3N2C30010.0100.00
32SN5H110 7.070.00
7 4 Sue Powell
Tony Taylor
1NT+3S3H180 1.010.00
81NT-1E2C50 2.020.00
93S+2NKC200 6.060.00
10 1 Peter Smith
Caroline Weymouth
passed  passed 0.00.00
113C+1W10D13010.0100.00
121NT-2W3C100 2.020.00
13 5 Geoff Sargent
Jen Atkins
2CNAD90 9.090.00
142HN10C110 7.070.00
152NT-1W6S5010.0100.00
16 2 Cary Goode
Anne Lee
5DSKC400 2.020.00
173NT+2N2D460 0.00.00
184H-1SAD100 6.060.00
19 6 Tricia Hern
Mary Hill
3C+3NJD17010.0100.00
202H+5EJD260 3.030.00
212NT+2N6S180 8.080.00
22 3 Vivienne Richards
Peter Friend
5D-2WAC200 0.00.00
233S-1N8C100 2.020.00
244H+1N3D450 1.010.00
Total=90.1/210=49.05%90.1
 
Geoff Sargent & Jen Atkins
Pair 5
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  9 Monica Eckley
Olive Williams
4H+1N7S45010.0100.00
23NT-1N4S100 4.040.00
31NT+2S2S150 8.080.00
4 8 Anne Thomas
Richard Hill
1NT+1N3S120 5.050.00
54SN5C620 8.080.00
62D-1S9H50 5.050.00
7 7 Kay Taylor
Dennis Chapple
1NT+2SJH150 5.050.00
81NTE2C90 4.040.00
91NT-1N8D50 2.020.00
10 14 Richard Eckley
Malcolm Roper
2S-1S8C100 3.030.00
111NTS4C90 3.030.00
122H+1WJS140 2.020.00
13 13 James Weymouth
Tom Hawksley
2CNAD90 1.010.00
142HN10C110 3.030.00
152NT-1W6S50 0.00.00
19 11 Yvonne Thomas
Zita Chilman
3NT+3S7D490 8.080.00
204H+3EJD710 2.020.00
212NT+4NKS240 4.040.00
22 10 Margaret Edwards
Joy Powell
4C-4N5D200 8.080.00
234S-1NAH100 8.080.00
244H+1NAS450 9.090.00
Total=89.3/210=48.57%89.3
 
Monica Eckley & Olive Williams
Pair 9
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  5 Geoff Sargent
Jen Atkins
4H+1N7S450 0.00.00
23NT-1N4S100 6.060.00
31NT+2S2S150 2.020.00
4 2 Cary Goode
Anne Lee
1NTN4D90 9.090.00
53NT-3S5D30010.0100.00
62D-1S9H50 5.050.00
7 6 Tricia Hern
Mary Hill
2D-1N5C10010.0100.00
81H+1E10D110 8.080.00
93NT-3N6D15010.0100.00
10 3 Vivienne Richards
Peter Friend
2D-2NAC20010.0100.00
111NTS4C90 7.070.00
122NT-1E2S50 4.040.00
13 10 Margaret Edwards
Joy Powell
1NTS4D90 1.010.00
141H+1N10C110 3.030.00
152S-2NQD20010.0100.00
16 8 Anne Thomas
Richard Hill
2D+3S2S150 2.020.00
173NT-1N7C50 1.010.00
184H-1SAD100 4.040.00
19 4 Sue Powell
Tony Taylor
3NT+2S7D460 4.040.00
202H+5EJD260 3.030.00
213NT+2N6S660 0.00.00
22 1 Peter Smith
Caroline Weymouth
4H+1E6C650 0.00.00
233DE2S110 4.040.00
243DWAH110 0.00.00
Total=113.0/240=47.08%113.0
 
Anne Thomas & Richard Hill
Pair 8
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  1 Peter Smith
Caroline Weymouth
3NT+1N7S430 2.020.00
23NT+1SJH630 1.010.00
32S+2N5H170 0.00.00
4 5 Geoff Sargent
Jen Atkins
1NT+1N3S120 5.050.00
54SN5C620 2.020.00
62D-1S9H50 5.050.00
7 2 Cary Goode
Anne Lee
1NT+2S2H150 5.050.00
81NT+1E2C12010.0100.00
94SN7D420 4.040.00
10 6 Tricia Hern
Mary Hill
1C+1EKS90 3.030.00
112S-3W3C150 2.020.00
121NT+2W3C15010.0100.00
13 3 Vivienne Richards
Peter Friend
1NT-1S4D100 5.050.00
142H+1N9C140 0.00.00
151NTW 90 2.020.00
16 9 Monica Eckley
Olive Williams
2D+3S2S150 8.080.00
173NT-1N7C50 9.090.00
184H-1SAD100 6.060.00
19 7 Kay Taylor
Dennis Chapple
5CNQS400 2.020.00
206D+1W5H1390 0.00.00
213NTN6S600 6.060.00
22 4 Sue Powell
Tony Taylor
3NT+1W9C630 8.080.00
233S-1N8C100 2.020.00
243H+2N3D200 6.060.00
Total=103.0/240=42.92%103.0
 
Tricia Hern & Mary Hill
Pair 6
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  11 Yvonne Thomas
Zita Chilman
2NT+2SAD180 3.030.00
23NT+1N4S630 9.090.00
31NT+1S2S120 6.060.00
4 10 Margaret Edwards
Joy Powell
2NT+1N4D150 8.080.00
53H-1SAC100 3.030.00
6   not played
7 9 Monica Eckley
Olive Williams
2D-1N5C100 0.00.00
81H+1E10D110 2.020.00
93NT-3N6D150 0.00.00
10 8 Anne Thomas
Richard Hill
1C+1EKS90 7.070.00
112S-3W3C150 8.080.00
121NT+2W3C150 0.00.00
13 7 Kay Taylor
Dennis Chapple
1NT+1E5S120 2.020.00
142CWKH90 0.00.00
151NT+2E5C150 2.020.00
16 14 Richard Eckley
Malcolm Roper
3D+1SKC13010.0100.00
173NTN2C400 4.040.00
181NTW6H90 0.00.00
19 13 James Weymouth
Tom Hawksley
3C+3NJD170 0.00.00
202H+5EJD260 7.070.00
212NT+2N6S180 2.020.00
Total=60.8/200=36.50%60.8
 
Margaret Edwards & Joy Powell
Pair 10
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  2 Cary Goode
Anne Lee
2H+2N7D170 0.00.00
23NTS7C600 6.060.00
31NTS4C90 0.00.00
4 6 Tricia Hern
Mary Hill
2NT+1N4D150 2.020.00
53H-1SAC100 7.070.00
6   not played
7 3 Vivienne Richards
Peter Friend
1NT+3N3H180 1.010.00
81NT-1E2C50 2.020.00
94S+1NKC450 1.010.00
10 11 Yvonne Thomas
Zita Chilman
2S-1S8C100 7.070.00
111NT+3S4S180 0.00.00
121NT+1W3C120 6.060.00
13 9 Monica Eckley
Olive Williams
1NTS4D90 9.090.00
141H+1N10C110 7.070.00
152S-2NQD200 0.00.00
16 4 Sue Powell
Tony Taylor
5DSKC400 2.020.00
172H+2S3D170 6.060.00
184H-1SAD100 6.060.00
19 1 Peter Smith
Caroline Weymouth
3NT+4S7D520 0.00.00
203H+3E7S230 0.00.00
213NT+1N6S630 2.020.00
22 5 Geoff Sargent
Jen Atkins
4C-4N5D200 2.020.00
234S-1NAH100 2.020.00
244H+1NAS450 1.010.00
Total=66.1/230=30.00%66.1

Board 1 None Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
183NT+1N7S43082
474HN10C42064
594H+1N7S450100
6112NT+2SAD18037
1022H+2N7D170010
14131NT+3N7S18037
Board 2 NS Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
183NT+1SJH63091
474H-2N7S20028
593NT-1N4S10046
6113NT+1N4S63091
1023NTS7C60064
14134H-3N2C300010
Board 3 EW Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
182S+2N5H170100
472SSJD11037
591NT+2S2S15082
6111NT+1S2S12064
1021NTS4C90010
14132SN5H11037
Board 4 All Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
172NTS10D12055
291NTN4D9019
4143NTNAD600100
581NT+1N3S12055
6102NT+1N4D15082
1131NTNAD9019
Board 5 NS Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
174SN7C62082
293NT-3S5D300010
4144S-1N4D10037
584SN5C62082
6103H-1SAC10037
1134SN5C62082
Board 6 EW Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
173C-2N10S1000.29.8
292D-1S9H5055
4143C-1N10S5055
582D-1S9H5055
610  not played
1132H-2E8D2009.80.2
Board 7 All Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1142D+1N7H11028
281NT+2S2H15055
3101NT+3N3H18091
4131NT+3S3H18091
571NT+2SJH15055
692D-1N5C100010
Board 8 None Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1141NT-1E2C5082
281NT+1E2C120010
3101NT-1E2C5082
4131NT-1E2C5082
571NTE2C9046
691H+1E10D11028
Board 9 EW Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1144S+1NKC45091
284SN7D42064
3104S+1NKC45091
4133S+2NKC20046
571NT-1N8D5028
693NT-3N6D150010
Board 10 All Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
113passed passed100
271C+1EKS9073
392D-2NAC200010
5142S-1S8C10037
681C+1EKS9073
11102S-1S8C10037
Board 11 None Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1133C+1W10D130010
272D+1NAC11064
391NTS4C9037
5141NTS4C9037
682S-3W3C15082
11101NT+3S4S180100
Board 12 NS Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1131NT-2W3C10082
273NT-3E2S150100
392NT-1E2S5064
5142H+1WJS14028
681NT+2W3C150010
11101NT+1W3C12046
Board 13 All Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
2141NT-1S4D10055
381NT-1S4D10055
4111NT-2S4D200010
671NT+1E5S12028
1091NTS4D9091
1352CNAD9091
Board 14 None Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
2142C-1WKH5037
382H+1N9C140100
4112C-1WKH5037
672CWKH90010
1091H+1N10C11073
1352HN10C11073
Board 15 NS Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
2142D+2W8S13055
381NTW9082
4112D+2W8S13055
671NT+2E5C15028
1092S-2NQD200010
1352NT-1W6S50100
Board 16 EW Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1113H-4WAD40082
2135DSKC40082
373S-2EKD20046
4105DSKC40082
982D+3S2S15028
1463D+1SKC130010
Board 17 None Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1114HS3D42082
2133NT+2N2D460100
373NT-1N2C5019
4102H+2S3D17046
983NT-1N7C5019
1463NTN2C40064
Board 18 NS Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1114H-1SAD10046
2134H-1SAD10046
374H-1SAD10046
4104H-1SAD10046
984H-1SAD10046
1461NTW6H90100
Board 19 EW Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1103NT+4S7D520100
3145C+1N8D42046
493NT+2S7D46064
5113NT+3S7D49082
6133C+3NJD170010
875CNQS40028
Board 20 All Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1103H+3E7S230100
3145D+2WQS64046
492H+5EJD26073
5114H+3EJD71028
6132H+5EJD26073
876D+1W5H1390010
Board 21 NS Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1103NT+1N6S63082
3142NT+1N6S150010
493NT+2N6S660100
5112NT+4NKS24046
6132NT+2N6S18028
873NTN6S60064
Board 22 EW Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
2113NTW9C60055
3135D-2WAC200100
483NT+1W9C63028
5104C-4N5D20082
7143NTWAC60055
914H+1E6C650010
Board 23 All Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
2113C+1WAD13028
3133S-1N8C10082
483S-1N8C10082
5104S-1NAH10082
7144Hx-1SKS200010
913DE2S11046
Board 24 None Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
2114HN10D42064
3134H+1N3D45091
483H+2N3D20046
5104H+1NAS45091
7144S-2EAC10028
913DWAH110010