Lyonshall BC070519, 7 May 2019

Travellers

Click on Player Names to see their Scorecard
PosPairPlayer Names Total MPTops%MPt
16Graham Priday & Malcolm Roper131.821062.76
23Jen Atkins & Peter Friend119.821057.05
35Joy Powell & Olive Williams114.821054.67
412Tricia Hern & Jane Burgoyne125.824052.42
52Greta Davies & Claire Burton109.021051.90
613Anne Lee & Margaret Edwards124.224051.75
714Sarah Green & Geoff Sargent106.221050.57
84Vivienne Richards & Liz Thorneycroft103.221049.14
911Peter Smith & Dennis Chapple111.023048.26
1010Sue Powell & Sue Davies110.023047.83
119Richard Eckley & Monica Eckley103.224043.00
121Cary Goode & Caroline Weymouth 87.821041.81
138Kate Block & Zita Chilman 83.221039.62

Scoring System: BridgeScore 4.0.7 with BridgePal wireless scoring

 
Graham Priday & Malcolm Roper
Pair 6
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  11 Peter Smith
Dennis Chapple
2H-2WKC10010.0100.00
24H+1EAC450 6.060.00
33SNAC14010.0100.00
4 10 Sue Powell
Sue Davies
2NTS5C120 6.060.00
54D-3EAS150 8.080.00
65Sx-2S8D300 0.00.00
7 9 Richard Eckley
Monica Eckley
2DS10C90 9.090.00
84S+1N10D450 1.010.00
92NT+1S9D150 7.070.00
10 8 Kate Block
Zita Chilman
passed  passed 3.838.00
113SN10H14010.0100.00
125D-1W3S5010.0100.00
16 14 Sarah Green
Geoff Sargent
5Hx-2S10S300 3.030.00
173H+1W9S170 0.00.00
184HE8C420 8.080.00
19 13 Anne Lee
Margaret Edwards
2H-1N7C50 8.080.00
203H-1NAD100 5.050.00
213CSJD110 5.050.00
22 12 Tricia Hern
Jane Burgoyne
3H+3SAD230 9.090.00
233NT-1N4D100 5.050.00
244SN7C420 8.080.00
Total=115.3/210=62.76%115.3
 
Jen Atkins & Peter Friend
Pair 3
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  12 Tricia Hern
Jane Burgoyne
1D+1N7S90 6.060.00
24H+1EAC450 6.060.00
34S-1NAC50 4.040.00
4 11 Peter Smith
Dennis Chapple
4H-2NQS200 9.090.00
53S-2S10D20010.0100.00
63DEJC110 6.060.00
7 10 Sue Powell
Sue Davies
2H-2S10C200 2.020.00
84H+2SAD480 6.060.00
92NT+1S9D150 7.070.00
10 9 Richard Eckley
Monica Eckley
1S+2N9H140 9.898.00
112H+2WKC170 4.040.00
124H+2EAC480 3.030.00
13 8 Kate Block
Zita Chilman
1NT+1N5S120 4.040.00
144H+1NJS450 3.030.00
153NT+3W3C490 2.020.00
19 14 Sarah Green
Geoff Sargent
1NT+4W8H210 2.020.00
203HNAS14010.0100.00
213C+1S9C130 9.090.00
22 13 Anne Lee
Margaret Edwards
3S+3S2H230 9.090.00
233NT-2N4D200 0.00.00
244SNAH420 8.080.00
Total=104.8/210=57.05%104.8
 
Joy Powell & Olive Williams
Pair 5
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  9 Richard Eckley
Monica Eckley
1D+1N8C90 6.060.00
24H+1EAC450 6.060.00
34S-1NAH50 4.040.00
4 8 Kate Block
Zita Chilman
3NTSQC600 9.090.00
53S+1S10D17010.0100.00
65D-1E6S100 8.080.00
10 14 Sarah Green
Geoff Sargent
passed  passed 3.838.00
114HWAS420 1.010.00
124H+1EAC450 8.080.00
13 13 Anne Lee
Margaret Edwards
2NTN5S120 6.060.00
144H+2N8D480 1.010.00
153NT+3E2S490 8.080.00
16 12 Tricia Hern
Jane Burgoyne
5DWAS600 3.030.00
174HWJC420 6.060.00
183NTW8S400 6.060.00
19 11 Peter Smith
Dennis Chapple
1NT+1W9H120 4.040.00
204S-1WAC100 8.080.00
214H-1EAC50 2.020.00
22 10 Sue Powell
Sue Davies
2H+3SQD200 4.040.00
232H+1NJC14010.0100.00
244S-1S6D50 1.010.00
Total=100.5/210=54.67%100.5
 
Tricia Hern & Jane Burgoyne
Pair 12
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  3 Jen Atkins
Peter Friend
1D+1N7S90 4.040.00
24H+1EAC450 4.040.00
34S-1NAC50 6.060.00
4 13 Anne Lee
Margaret Edwards
3NT-2N3H200 9.090.00
53D-1EAC50 7.070.00
62D+1EQH110 6.060.00
7 11 Peter Smith
Dennis Chapple
2H-2S10C200 2.020.00
84H+2SAD480 6.060.00
92D-1W2D100 2.020.00
10 4 Vivienne Richards
Liz Thorneycroft
passed  passed 3.838.00
113D+1WJH130 6.060.00
124H+2EQD480 3.030.00
13 1 Cary Goode
Caroline Weymouth
2NTN5S120 6.060.00
144H+2NJC480 1.010.00
155NT+1W9C490 8.080.00
16 5 Joy Powell
Olive Williams
5DWAS600 7.070.00
174HWJC420 4.040.00
183NTW8S400 4.040.00
19 2 Greta Davies
Claire Burton
1NTx+1W3H38010.0100.00
204H-2NAS200 9.090.00
215C-1S7D10010.0100.00
22 6 Graham Priday
Malcolm Roper
3H+3SAD230 1.010.00
233NT-1N4D100 5.050.00
244SN7C420 2.020.00
Total=125.8/240=52.42%125.8
 
Greta Davies & Claire Burton
Pair 2
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  10 Sue Powell
Sue Davies
1D+1N10S90 4.040.00
24H+2W9D48010.0100.00
34S-2NAC10010.0100.00
4 9 Richard Eckley
Monica Eckley
3NTS4C600 9.090.00
55D-1EAC50 3.030.00
63NT-2W2H20010.0100.00
7 8 Kate Block
Zita Chilman
2DS10C90 9.090.00
84H+2SAD480 6.060.00
92D-2WAS20010.0100.00
13 14 Sarah Green
Geoff Sargent
passed  passed 0.00.00
144H+1N5C450 3.030.00
153NT+2E7D460 8.080.00
16 13 Anne Lee
Margaret Edwards
5Sx-2NAD300 7.070.00
173NT+1E5S430 1.010.00
186H-2EAS100 9.090.00
19 12 Tricia Hern
Jane Burgoyne
1NTx+1W3H380 0.00.00
204H-2NAS200 1.010.00
215C-1S7D100 0.00.00
22 11 Peter Smith
Dennis Chapple
3DWAH110 0.00.00
233NT-1S8H100 5.050.00
245Dx-2EQS300 4.040.00
Total=95.4/210=51.90%95.4
 
Anne Lee & Margaret Edwards
Pair 13
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  14 Sarah Green
Geoff Sargent
2H-1WJD50 8.080.00
24H+1EAC450 4.040.00
34S-1N3D50 6.060.00
4 12 Tricia Hern
Jane Burgoyne
3NT-2N3H200 1.010.00
53D-1EAC50 3.030.00
62D+1EQH110 4.040.00
7 4 Vivienne Richards
Liz Thorneycroft
3NT-2S5H200 8.080.00
84S+1NQD450 9.090.00
92NTS9D120 6.060.00
10 1 Cary Goode
Caroline Weymouth
passed  passed 6.262.00
114HWAS420 9.090.00
124H+2E2C480 7.070.00
13 5 Joy Powell
Olive Williams
2NTN5S120 4.040.00
144H+2N8D480 9.090.00
153NT+3E2S490 2.020.00
16 2 Greta Davies
Claire Burton
5Sx-2NAD300 3.030.00
173NT+1E5S430 9.090.00
186H-2EAS100 1.010.00
19 6 Graham Priday
Malcolm Roper
2H-1N7C50 2.020.00
203H-1NAD100 5.050.00
213CSJD110 5.050.00
22 3 Jen Atkins
Peter Friend
3S+3S2H230 1.010.00
233NT-2N4D20010.0100.00
244SNAH420 2.020.00
Total=124.2/240=51.75%124.2
 
Sarah Green & Geoff Sargent
Pair 14
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  13 Anne Lee
Margaret Edwards
2H-1WJD50 2.020.00
24H+1EAC450 6.060.00
34S-1N3D50 4.040.00
4 4 Vivienne Richards
Liz Thorneycroft
3NT-1SQC100 6.060.00
53SS10D140 4.040.00
63DWAS110 6.060.00
7 1 Cary Goode
Caroline Weymouth
1DS10C70 4.040.00
84H+3S9D510 0.00.00
9passed  passed10.0100.00
10 5 Joy Powell
Olive Williams
passed  passed 6.262.00
114HWAS420 9.090.00
124H+1EAC450 2.020.00
13 2 Greta Davies
Claire Burton
passed  passed10.0100.00
144H+1N5C450 7.070.00
153NT+2E7D460 2.020.00
16 6 Graham Priday
Malcolm Roper
5Hx-2S10S300 7.070.00
173H+1W9S17010.0100.00
184HE8C420 2.020.00
19 3 Jen Atkins
Peter Friend
1NT+4W8H210 8.080.00
203HNAS140 0.00.00
213C+1S9C130 1.010.00
Total=92.9/210=50.57%92.9
 
Vivienne Richards & Liz Thorneycroft
Pair 4
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 4  14 Sarah Green
Geoff Sargent
3NT-1SQC100 4.040.00
53SS10D140 6.060.00
63DWAS110 4.040.00
7 13 Anne Lee
Margaret Edwards
3NT-2S5H200 2.020.00
84S+1NQD450 1.010.00
92NTS9D120 4.040.00
10 12 Tricia Hern
Jane Burgoyne
passed  passed 6.262.00
113D+1WJH130 4.040.00
124H+2EQD480 7.070.00
13 11 Peter Smith
Dennis Chapple
2NT+1N5S150 9.090.00
144H+1S7D450 3.030.00
155NTW3C460 8.080.00
16 10 Sue Powell
Sue Davies
5D+1WAS620 0.00.00
174HW3D420 6.060.00
185D-2W4S100 9.090.00
19 9 Richard Eckley
Monica Eckley
3NT-3W8H30010.0100.00
203H-1NAD100 5.050.00
212C+1S5H110 5.050.00
22 8 Kate Block
Zita Chilman
3H+2S6C200 4.040.00
232NT-1S4H100 5.050.00
244S-1S6D50 1.010.00
Total=90.3/210=49.14%90.3
 
Peter Smith & Dennis Chapple
Pair 11
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  6 Graham Priday
Malcolm Roper
2H-2WKC100 0.00.00
24H+1EAC450 4.040.00
33SNAC140 0.00.00
4 3 Jen Atkins
Peter Friend
4H-2NQS200 1.010.00
53S-2S10D200 0.00.00
63DEJC110 4.040.00
7 12 Tricia Hern
Jane Burgoyne
2H-2S10C200 8.080.00
84H+2SAD480 4.040.00
92D-1W2D100 8.080.00
10 10 Sue Powell
Sue Davies
   not played
113S-1N10H50 8.080.00
124H+2EAC480 3.030.00
13 4 Vivienne Richards
Liz Thorneycroft
2NT+1N5S150 1.010.00
144H+1S7D450 7.070.00
155NTW3C460 2.020.00
16 1 Cary Goode
Caroline Weymouth
5DWAS600 7.070.00
173NT+1E5S430 9.090.00
184HE5C420 8.080.00
19 5 Joy Powell
Olive Williams
1NT+1W9H120 6.060.00
204S-1WAC100 2.020.00
214H-1EAC50 8.080.00
22 2 Greta Davies
Claire Burton
3DWAH11010.0100.00
233NT-1S8H100 5.050.00
245Dx-2EQS300 6.060.00
Total=106.4/230=48.26%106.4
 
Sue Powell & Sue Davies
Pair 10
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  2 Greta Davies
Claire Burton
1D+1N10S90 6.060.00
24H+2W9D480 0.00.00
34S-2NAC100 0.00.00
4 6 Graham Priday
Malcolm Roper
2NTS5C120 4.040.00
54D-3EAS150 2.020.00
65Sx-2S8D30010.0100.00
7 3 Jen Atkins
Peter Friend
2H-2S10C200 8.080.00
84H+2SAD480 4.040.00
92NT+1S9D150 3.030.00
10 11 Peter Smith
Dennis Chapple
   not played
113S-1N10H50 2.020.00
124H+2EAC480 7.070.00
13 9 Richard Eckley
Monica Eckley
2NT+1N2C150 9.090.00
144H+1N10S450 3.030.00
153NT+2W8S460 8.080.00
16 4 Vivienne Richards
Liz Thorneycroft
5D+1WAS62010.0100.00
174HW3D420 4.040.00
185D-2W4S100 1.010.00
19 1 Cary Goode
Caroline Weymouth
1NTW8H90 4.040.00
204H-2NAD200 9.090.00
212C+2S8H130 1.010.00
22 5 Joy Powell
Olive Williams
2H+3SQD200 6.060.00
232H+1NJC140 0.00.00
244S-1S6D50 9.090.00
Total=105.4/230=47.83%105.4
 
Richard Eckley & Monica Eckley
Pair 9
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  5 Joy Powell
Olive Williams
1D+1N8C90 4.040.00
24H+1EAC450 4.040.00
34S-1NAH50 6.060.00
4 2 Greta Davies
Claire Burton
3NTS4C600 1.010.00
55D-1EAC50 7.070.00
63NT-2W2H200 0.00.00
7 6 Graham Priday
Malcolm Roper
2DS10C90 1.010.00
84S+1N10D450 9.090.00
92NT+1S9D150 3.030.00
10 3 Jen Atkins
Peter Friend
1S+2N9H140 0.22.00
112H+2WKC170 6.060.00
124H+2EAC480 7.070.00
13 10 Sue Powell
Sue Davies
2NT+1N2C150 1.010.00
144H+1N10S450 7.070.00
153NT+2W8S460 2.020.00
16 8 Kate Block
Zita Chilman
4S-1NAD5010.0100.00
174HW10C420 6.060.00
184HEAS420 2.020.00
19 4 Vivienne Richards
Liz Thorneycroft
3NT-3W8H300 0.00.00
203H-1NAD100 5.050.00
212C+1S5H110 5.050.00
22 1 Cary Goode
Caroline Weymouth
2H+3SAD200 4.040.00
233NT-1N4D100 5.050.00
244SNAH420 8.080.00
Total=103.2/240=43.00%103.2
 
Cary Goode & Caroline Weymouth
Pair 1
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  8 Kate Block
Zita Chilman
1HWAC80 0.00.00
24H+1EAC450 6.060.00
34H-1E4S100 8.080.00
7 14 Sarah Green
Geoff Sargent
1DS10C70 6.060.00
84H+3S9D51010.0100.00
9passed  passed 0.00.00
10 13 Anne Lee
Margaret Edwards
passed  passed 3.838.00
114HWAS420 1.010.00
124H+2E2C480 3.030.00
13 12 Tricia Hern
Jane Burgoyne
2NTN5S120 4.040.00
144H+2NJC480 9.090.00
155NT+1W9C490 2.020.00
16 11 Peter Smith
Dennis Chapple
5DWAS600 3.030.00
173NT+1E5S430 1.010.00
184HE5C420 2.020.00
19 10 Sue Powell
Sue Davies
1NTW8H90 6.060.00
204H-2NAD200 1.010.00
212C+2S8H130 9.090.00
22 9 Richard Eckley
Monica Eckley
2H+3SAD200 6.060.00
233NT-1N4D100 5.050.00
244SNAH420 2.020.00
Total=76.8/210=41.81%76.8
 
Kate Block & Zita Chilman
Pair 8
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  1 Cary Goode
Caroline Weymouth
1HWAC8010.0100.00
24H+1EAC450 4.040.00
34H-1E4S100 2.020.00
4 5 Joy Powell
Olive Williams
3NTSQC600 1.010.00
53S+1S10D170 0.00.00
65D-1E6S100 2.020.00
7 2 Greta Davies
Claire Burton
2DS10C90 1.010.00
84H+2SAD480 4.040.00
92D-2WAS200 0.00.00
10 6 Graham Priday
Malcolm Roper
passed  passed 6.262.00
113SN10H140 0.00.00
125D-1W3S50 0.00.00
13 3 Jen Atkins
Peter Friend
1NT+1N5S120 6.060.00
144H+1NJS450 7.070.00
153NT+3W3C490 8.080.00
16 9 Richard Eckley
Monica Eckley
4S-1NAD50 0.00.00
174HW10C420 4.040.00
184HEAS420 8.080.00
22 4 Vivienne Richards
Liz Thorneycroft
3H+2S6C200 6.060.00
232NT-1S4H100 5.050.00
244S-1S6D50 9.090.00
Total=72.8/210=39.62%72.8

Board 1 None Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
181HWAC80010
3121D+1N7S9064
591D+1N8C9064
6112H-2WKC100100
1021D+1N10S9064
14132H-1WJD5028
Board 2 NS Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
184H+1EAC45064
3124H+1EAC45064
594H+1EAC45064
6114H+1EAC45064
1024H+2W9D480010
14134H+1EAC45064
Board 3 EW Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
184H-1E4S10082
3124S-1NAC5046
594S-1NAH5046
6113SNAC140100
1024S-2NAC100010
14134S-1N3D5046
Board 4 All Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
293NTS4C60091
4143NT-1SQC10046
583NTSQC60091
6102NTS5C12064
1134H-2NQS20019
13123NT-2N3H20019
Board 5 NS Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
295D-1EAC5037
4143SS10D14064
583S+1S10D170100
6104D-3EAS15082
1133S-2S10D200010
13123D-1EAC5037
Board 6 EW Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
293NT-2W2H200100
4143DWAS11046
585D-1E6S10082
6105Sx-2S8D300010
1133DEJC11046
13122D+1EQH11046
Board 7 All Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1141DS10C7064
282DS10C9091
3102H-2S10C20028
4133NT-2S5H20028
692DS10C9091
12112H-2S10C20028
Board 8 None Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1144H+3S9D510100
284H+2SAD48064
3104H+2SAD48064
4134S+1NQD45019
694S+1N10D45019
12114H+2SAD48064
Board 9 EW Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
114passed passed010
282D-2WAS200100
3102NT+1S9D15073
4132NTS9D12046
692NT+1S9D15073
12112D-1W2D10028
Board 10 All Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
113passed passed3.86.2
391S+2N9H1409.80.2
514passed passed3.86.2
68passed passed3.86.2
1110  not played
124passed passed3.86.2
Board 11 None Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1134HWAS42019
392H+2WKC17046
5144HWAS42019
683SN10H140100
11103S-1N10H5082
1243D+1WJH13064
Board 12 NS Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1134H+2E2C48037
394H+2EAC48037
5144H+1EAC45082
685D-1W3S50100
11104H+2EAC48037
1244H+2EQD48037
Board 13 All Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1122NTN5S12046
214passed passed010
381NT+1N5S12046
4112NT+1N5S15091
1092NT+1N2C15091
1352NTN5S12046
Board 14 None Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1124H+2NJC48091
2144H+1N5C45037
384H+1NJS45037
4114H+1S7D45037
1094H+1N10S45037
1354H+2N8D48091
Board 15 NS Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1125NT+1W9C49028
2143NT+2E7D46082
383NT+3W3C49028
4115NTW3C46082
1093NT+2W8S46082
1353NT+3E2S49028
Board 16 EW Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1115DWAS60037
2135Sx-2NAD30073
4105D+1WAS620010
5125DWAS60037
984S-1NAD50100
1465Hx-2S10S30073
Board 17 None Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1113NT+1E5S43019
2133NT+1E5S43019
4104HW3D42064
5124HWJC42064
984HW10C42064
1463H+1W9S170100
Board 18 NS Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1114HE5C42028
2136H-2EAS10091
4105D-2W4S10091
5123NTW8S40064
984HEAS42028
1464HE8C42028
Board 19 EW Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1101NTW8H9064
2121NTx+1W3H380010
3141NT+4W8H21028
493NT-3W8H300100
5111NT+1W9H12046
6132H-1N7C5082
Board 20 All Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1104H-2NAD20019
2124H-2NAS20019
3143HNAS140100
493H-1NAD10055
5114S-1WAC10082
6133H-1NAD10055
Board 21 NS Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1102C+2S8H13091
2125C-1S7D100010
3143C+1S9C13091
492C+1S5H11055
5114H-1EAC5028
6133CSJD11055
Board 22 EW Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
2113DWAH110010
3133S+3S2H23091
483H+2S6C20046
5102H+3SQD20046
6123H+3SAD23091
912H+3SAD20046
Board 23 All Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
2113NT-1S8H10055
3133NT-2N4D200010
482NT-1S4H10055
5102H+1NJC140100
6123NT-1N4D10055
913NT-1N4D10055
Board 24 None Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
2115Dx-2EQS30046
3134SNAH42082
484S-1S6D5019
5104S-1S6D5019
6124SN7C42082
914SNAH42082