LyonshallBC020719, 2 Jul 2019

Travellers

Click on Player Names to see their Scorecard
PosPairPlayer Names Total MPTops%MPt
110Greta Davies & Claire Burton162.024067.50
21Richard Eckley & John Cutler136.024056.67
38Geoff Sargent & Sarah Green132.024055.00
43Peter Smith & Vivienne Richards129.024053.75
57Cary Goode & Caroline Weymouth126.024052.50
66Sue Powell & Sue Davies120.024050.00
=75Kay Taylor & Tony Taylor112.024046.67
=711Barbara Dawe & Bridget Thomas112.024046.67
=712Olive Williams & Joy Powell112.024046.67
=104Anne Lee & Margaret Edwards100.024041.67
=109Jen Atkins & Peter Friend100.024041.67
122Jen Morris & Monica Eckley 99.024041.25

Scoring System: BridgeScore 4.0.7 with BridgePal wireless scoring

 
Greta Davies & Claire Burton
Pair 10
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  4 Anne Lee
Margaret Edwards
2H-2W8C100 8.080.00
25SS6D650 9.090.00
31NT+2E7D150 5.050.00
4 5 Kay Taylor
Tony Taylor
3NT-4EKH40010.0100.00
53H-1EKC50 5.050.00
63NTS9S400 8.080.00
7 6 Sue Powell
Sue Davies
6NTSAS1440 7.070.00
82D-1S5C50 5.050.00
94H-1EJD10010.0100.00
10 7 Cary Goode
Caroline Weymouth
2D+1SAC110 1.010.00
111NT-1S3H50 5.050.00
124SEJD420 8.080.00
13 8 Geoff Sargent
Sarah Green
5CxEQH750 8.080.00
145S+2W8H510 9.090.00
154S+1W10H450 6.060.00
16 1 Richard Eckley
John Cutler
4H+1WAC65010.0100.00
174HW10D420 2.020.00
184HWAC42010.0100.00
19 2 Jen Morris
Monica Eckley
2S+1NAH140 2.020.00
203NT+3E8D690 5.050.00
213NT+2S4C660 3.030.00
22 3 Peter Smith
Vivienne Richards
1NT-2S6D100 9.090.00
231NTS6C90 7.070.00
241NT+2E5S15010.0100.00
Total=162.0/240=67.50%162.0
 
Richard Eckley & John Cutler
Pair 1
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  12 Olive Williams
Joy Powell
1NTE10C90 6.060.00
23HWKD14010.0100.00
33NTE9D60010.0100.00
4 4 Anne Lee
Margaret Edwards
2NTW4D120 4.040.00
53C+1NAH130 0.00.00
61S-1SAD50 7.070.00
7 11 Barbara Dawe
Bridget Thomas
4H+2NJD68010.0100.00
83CE7S110 9.090.00
94HE5D620 8.080.00
10 8 Geoff Sargent
Sarah Green
2H+1N7C140 5.050.00
112SEAH110 2.020.00
123NT+1W2D430 4.040.00
13 2 Jen Morris
Monica Eckley
5C+1EQH620 4.040.00
144S+1W8H450 3.030.00
154S+1W10H450 6.060.00
16 10 Greta Davies
Claire Burton
4H+1WAC650 0.00.00
174HW10D420 8.080.00
184HWAC420 0.00.00
19 6 Sue Powell
Sue Davies
3H-2EKC20010.0100.00
204NT+2E7D690 5.050.00
214S+1N8C650 4.040.00
22 9 Jen Atkins
Peter Friend
2S-1N9D50 8.080.00
231NT+1S6C120 7.070.00
241D-1N9H50 6.060.00
Total=136.0/240=56.67%136.0
 
Geoff Sargent & Sarah Green
Pair 8
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  3 Peter Smith
Vivienne Richards
1NT+2W6S15010.0100.00
25Hx-2WKD300 4.040.00
31NT+2E7D150 5.050.00
4 11 Barbara Dawe
Bridget Thomas
3S+1W7H170 8.080.00
51NTx-1NQH20010.0100.00
62NTS9S120 4.040.00
7 7 Cary Goode
Caroline Weymouth
6NTS6D1440 7.070.00
82D-1S5C50 5.050.00
92H+3E9S200 4.040.00
10 1 Richard Eckley
John Cutler
2H+1N7C140 5.050.00
112SEAH110 8.080.00
123NT+1W2D430 6.060.00
13 10 Greta Davies
Claire Burton
5CxEQH750 2.020.00
145S+2W8H510 1.010.00
154S+1W10H450 4.040.00
16 5 Kay Taylor
Tony Taylor
3NT+1E3C630 2.020.00
173NTW8S40010.0100.00
182NT+1E7D150 5.050.00
19 9 Jen Atkins
Peter Friend
5C-2NAH100 8.080.00
203NT+3E8D690 5.050.00
216NT-2S4C20010.0100.00
22 12 Olive Williams
Joy Powell
1DW6S70 4.040.00
231NT+1S6C120 3.030.00
244S-1E8D50 2.020.00
Total=132.0/240=55.00%132.0
 
Peter Smith & Vivienne Richards
Pair 3
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  8 Geoff Sargent
Sarah Green
1NT+2W6S150 0.00.00
25Hx-2WKD300 6.060.00
31NT+2E7D150 5.050.00
4 9 Jen Atkins
Peter Friend
4SW6H62010.0100.00
52NT-1NQH100 8.080.00
63NT-1S6C50 7.070.00
7 12 Olive Williams
Joy Powell
3NT+3S6D690 8.080.00
83C-1EKS50 2.020.00
93NT+1WKS63010.0100.00
10 6 Sue Powell
Sue Davies
1H+3N2C170 2.020.00
112S+1EAH14010.0100.00
123NT+1W2D430 6.060.00
13 11 Barbara Dawe
Bridget Thomas
5C+1EQH620 4.040.00
141H+5W7D230 0.00.00
154S+1W10H450 6.060.00
16 2 Jen Morris
Monica Eckley
4H-1WKS10010.0100.00
173NT+1W10D430 6.060.00
183NTWJD400 2.020.00
19 4 Anne Lee
Margaret Edwards
2HE4C11010.0100.00
203NT+3E8D690 5.050.00
213NT-1S3C100 8.080.00
22 10 Greta Davies
Claire Burton
1NT-2S6D100 1.010.00
231NTS6C90 3.030.00
241NT+2E5S150 0.00.00
Total=129.0/240=53.75%129.0
 
Cary Goode & Caroline Weymouth
Pair 7
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  11 Barbara Dawe
Bridget Thomas
2H-1W8C50 6.060.00
24C+1NAH150 4.040.00
31NT+3E3D180 2.020.00
4 6 Sue Powell
Sue Davies
2H+1SAS140 8.080.00
52NTN2S120 8.080.00
63NT-3S6C150 0.00.00
7 8 Geoff Sargent
Sarah Green
6NTS6D1440 3.030.00
82D-1S5C50 5.050.00
92H+3E9S200 6.060.00
10 10 Greta Davies
Claire Burton
2D+1SAC110 9.090.00
111NT-1S3H50 5.050.00
124SEJD420 2.020.00
13 4 Anne Lee
Margaret Edwards
5C+1E3H620 6.060.00
145SWKC450 7.070.00
153H-2SAD20010.0100.00
16 9 Jen Atkins
Peter Friend
4HWKS620 6.060.00
173NT+2W4S460 7.070.00
182NT+1E7D150 5.050.00
19 12 Olive Williams
Joy Powell
3H-1EKC100 4.040.00
203NT+3EQD690 5.050.00
213NT+2S4C660 3.030.00
22 2 Jen Morris
Monica Eckley
2S+1N9D140 0.00.00
231NTS6C90 7.070.00
242SE8D110 8.080.00
Total=126.0/240=52.50%126.0
 
Sue Powell & Sue Davies
Pair 6
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  5 Kay Taylor
Tony Taylor
3NT-3E6C15010.0100.00
25SS6D650 9.090.00
31C-2E10S20010.0100.00
4 7 Cary Goode
Caroline Weymouth
2H+1SAS140 2.020.00
52NTN2S120 2.020.00
63NT-3S6C15010.0100.00
7 10 Greta Davies
Claire Burton
6NTSAS1440 3.030.00
82D-1S5C50 5.050.00
94H-1EJD100 0.00.00
10 3 Peter Smith
Vivienne Richards
1H+3N2C170 8.080.00
112S+1EAH140 0.00.00
123NT+1W2D430 4.040.00
13 9 Jen Atkins
Peter Friend
5H-2NAD20010.0100.00
144S+2W8H480 4.040.00
154S+1W10H450 4.040.00
16 12 Olive Williams
Joy Powell
3HWKS140 4.040.00
173NT+3E8D49010.0100.00
183NT-1E7D50 0.00.00
19 1 Richard Eckley
John Cutler
3H-2EKC200 0.00.00
204NT+2E7D690 5.050.00
214S+1N8C650 6.060.00
22 11 Barbara Dawe
Bridget Thomas
2DWQC90 4.040.00
231NTx-1S6C200 0.00.00
242H-2W4D10010.0100.00
Total=120.0/240=50.00%120.0
 
Kay Taylor & Tony Taylor
Pair 5
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  6 Sue Powell
Sue Davies
3NT-3E6C150 0.00.00
25SS6D650 1.010.00
31C-2E10S200 0.00.00
4 10 Greta Davies
Claire Burton
3NT-4EKH400 0.00.00
53H-1EKC50 5.050.00
63NTS9S400 2.020.00
7 2 Jen Morris
Monica Eckley
6NTN6C1440 7.070.00
82S+1NAC14010.0100.00
91NT-3N3H150 6.060.00
10 9 Jen Atkins
Peter Friend
2HN5C110 1.010.00
111DN8C70 8.080.00
124S+1EJD450 0.00.00
13 12 Olive Williams
Joy Powell
6CEQH137010.0100.00
144S+3W8H510 9.090.00
154S+1EAH450 6.060.00
16 8 Geoff Sargent
Sarah Green
3NT+1E3C630 8.080.00
173NTW8S400 0.00.00
182NT+1E7D150 5.050.00
19 11 Barbara Dawe
Bridget Thomas
4C-1NAH50 4.040.00
203NT+3E8D690 5.050.00
214S+2N8C68010.0100.00
22 4 Anne Lee
Margaret Edwards
4S-2N9D100 1.010.00
231NT+2S6C15010.0100.00
242D-2NAS100 4.040.00
Total=112.0/240=46.67%112.0
 
Barbara Dawe & Bridget Thomas
Pair 11
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  7 Cary Goode
Caroline Weymouth
2H-1W8C50 4.040.00
24C+1NAH150 6.060.00
31NT+3E3D180 8.080.00
4 8 Geoff Sargent
Sarah Green
3S+1W7H170 2.020.00
51NTx-1NQH200 0.00.00
62NTS9S120 6.060.00
7 1 Richard Eckley
John Cutler
4H+2NJD680 0.00.00
83CE7S110 1.010.00
94HE5D620 2.020.00
10 2 Jen Morris
Monica Eckley
4HN2C62010.0100.00
111D-1SAS50 5.050.00
123S+1E9D17010.0100.00
13 3 Peter Smith
Vivienne Richards
5C+1EQH620 6.060.00
141H+5W7D23010.0100.00
154S+1W10H450 4.040.00
16 4 Anne Lee
Margaret Edwards
2S-2N8H100 2.020.00
173NT+2E7D460 7.070.00
183HW2S140 2.020.00
19 5 Kay Taylor
Tony Taylor
4C-1NAH50 6.060.00
203NT+3E8D690 5.050.00
214S+2N8C680 0.00.00
22 6 Sue Powell
Sue Davies
2DWQC90 6.060.00
231NTx-1S6C20010.0100.00
242H-2W4D100 0.00.00
Total=112.0/240=46.67%112.0
 
Olive Williams & Joy Powell
Pair 12
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  1 Richard Eckley
John Cutler
1NTE10C90 4.040.00
23HWKD140 0.00.00
33NTE9D600 0.00.00
4 2 Jen Morris
Monica Eckley
2D+2W3S130 4.040.00
52H-1EKC50 5.050.00
63NT+1S6C43010.0100.00
7 3 Peter Smith
Vivienne Richards
3NT+3S6D690 2.020.00
83C-1EKS50 8.080.00
93NT+1WKS630 0.00.00
10 4 Anne Lee
Margaret Edwards
2H+1N5C140 5.050.00
111C+1SAS9010.0100.00
123NT+1W2D430 4.040.00
13 5 Kay Taylor
Tony Taylor
6CEQH1370 0.00.00
144S+3W8H510 1.010.00
154S+1EAH450 4.040.00
16 6 Sue Powell
Sue Davies
3HWKS140 6.060.00
173NT+3E8D490 0.00.00
183NT-1E7D5010.0100.00
19 7 Cary Goode
Caroline Weymouth
3H-1EKC100 6.060.00
203NT+3EQD690 5.050.00
213NT+2S4C660 7.070.00
22 8 Geoff Sargent
Sarah Green
1DW6S70 6.060.00
231NT+1S6C120 7.070.00
244S-1E8D50 8.080.00
Total=112.0/240=46.67%112.0
 
Anne Lee & Margaret Edwards
Pair 4
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  10 Greta Davies
Claire Burton
2H-2W8C100 2.020.00
25SS6D650 1.010.00
31NT+2E7D150 5.050.00
4 1 Richard Eckley
John Cutler
2NTW4D120 6.060.00
53C+1NAH13010.0100.00
61S-1SAD50 3.030.00
7 9 Jen Atkins
Peter Friend
6NTS6D1440 3.030.00
82HW10D110 9.090.00
92H+1E2S140 2.020.00
10 12 Olive Williams
Joy Powell
2H+1N5C140 5.050.00
111C+1SAS90 0.00.00
123NT+1W2D430 6.060.00
13 7 Cary Goode
Caroline Weymouth
5C+1E3H620 4.040.00
145SWKC450 3.030.00
153H-2SAD200 0.00.00
16 11 Barbara Dawe
Bridget Thomas
2S-2N8H100 8.080.00
173NT+2E7D460 3.030.00
183HW2S140 8.080.00
19 3 Peter Smith
Vivienne Richards
2HE4C110 0.00.00
203NT+3E8D690 5.050.00
213NT-1S3C100 2.020.00
22 5 Kay Taylor
Tony Taylor
4S-2N9D100 9.090.00
231NT+2S6C150 0.00.00
242D-2NAS100 6.060.00
Total=100.0/240=41.67%100.0
 
Jen Atkins & Peter Friend
Pair 9
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  2 Jen Morris
Monica Eckley
1NT+1W6S120 8.080.00
25H-2WKD100 8.080.00
31NT+1E7D120 2.020.00
4 3 Peter Smith
Vivienne Richards
4SW6H620 0.00.00
52NT-1NQH100 2.020.00
63NT-1S6C50 3.030.00
7 4 Anne Lee
Margaret Edwards
6NTS6D1440 7.070.00
82HW10D110 1.010.00
92H+1E2S140 8.080.00
10 5 Kay Taylor
Tony Taylor
2HN5C110 9.090.00
111DN8C70 2.020.00
124S+1EJD45010.0100.00
13 6 Sue Powell
Sue Davies
5H-2NAD200 0.00.00
144S+2W8H480 6.060.00
154S+1W10H450 6.060.00
16 7 Cary Goode
Caroline Weymouth
4HWKS620 4.040.00
173NT+2W4S460 3.030.00
182NT+1E7D150 5.050.00
19 8 Geoff Sargent
Sarah Green
5C-2NAH100 2.020.00
203NT+3E8D690 5.050.00
216NT-2S4C200 0.00.00
22 1 Richard Eckley
John Cutler
2S-1N9D50 2.020.00
231NT+1S6C120 3.030.00
241D-1N9H50 4.040.00
Total=100.0/240=41.67%100.0
 
Jen Morris & Monica Eckley
Pair 2
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  9 Jen Atkins
Peter Friend
1NT+1W6S120 2.020.00
25H-2WKD100 2.020.00
31NT+1E7D120 8.080.00
4 12 Olive Williams
Joy Powell
2D+2W3S130 6.060.00
52H-1EKC50 5.050.00
63NT+1S6C430 0.00.00
7 5 Kay Taylor
Tony Taylor
6NTN6C1440 3.030.00
82S+1NAC140 0.00.00
91NT-3N3H150 4.040.00
10 11 Barbara Dawe
Bridget Thomas
4HN2C620 0.00.00
111D-1SAS50 5.050.00
123S+1E9D170 0.00.00
13 1 Richard Eckley
John Cutler
5C+1EQH620 6.060.00
144S+1W8H450 7.070.00
154S+1W10H450 4.040.00
16 3 Peter Smith
Vivienne Richards
4H-1WKS100 0.00.00
173NT+1W10D430 4.040.00
183NTWJD400 8.080.00
19 10 Greta Davies
Claire Burton
2S+1NAH140 8.080.00
203NT+3E8D690 5.050.00
213NT+2S4C660 7.070.00
22 7 Cary Goode
Caroline Weymouth
2S+1N9D14010.0100.00
231NTS6C90 3.030.00
242SE8D110 2.020.00
Total=99.0/240=41.25%99.0

Board 1 None Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
291NT+1W6S12028
381NT+2W6S150010
653NT-3E6C150100
7112H-1W8C5064
1042H-2W8C10082
1211NTE10C9046
Board 2 NS Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
295H-2WKD10028
385Hx-2WKD30064
655SS6D65091
7114C+1NAH15046
1045SS6D65091
1213HWKD140010
Board 3 EW Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
291NT+1E7D12082
381NT+2E7D15055
651C-2E10S200100
7111NT+3E3D18028
1041NT+2E7D15055
1213NTE9D600010
Board 4 All Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
412NTW4D12064
762H+1SAS14082
934SW6H620010
1053NT-4EKH400100
1183S+1W7H17028
1222D+2W3S13046
Board 5 NS Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
413C+1NAH130100
762NTN2S12082
932NT-1NQH10028
1053H-1EKC5055
1181NTx-1NQH200010
1222H-1EKC5055
Board 6 EW Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
411S-1SAD5037
763NT-3S6C150010
933NT-1S6C5037
1053NTS9S40082
1182NTS9S12064
1223NT+1S6C430100
Board 7 All Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
526NTN6C144073
876NTS6D144073
946NTS6D144073
1066NTSAS144073
1114H+2NJD680010
1233NT+3S6D69028
Board 8 None Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
522S+1NAC140100
872D-1S5C5055
942HW10D11019
1062D-1S5C5055
1113CE7S11019
1233C-1EKS5082
Board 9 EW Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
521NT-3N3H15064
872H+3E9S20046
942H+1E2S14082
1064H-1EJD100100
1114HE5D62028
1233NT+1WKS630010
Board 10 All Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
182H+1N7C14055
592HN5C11019
631H+3N2C17082
1072D+1SAC11019
1124HN2C620100
1242H+1N5C14055
Board 11 None Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
182SEAH11028
591DN8C7082
632S+1EAH140010
1071NT-1S3H5055
1121D-1SAS5055
1241C+1SAS90100
Board 12 NS Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
183NT+1W2D43046
594S+1EJD450010
633NT+1W2D43046
1074SEJD42082
1123S+1E9D170100
1243NT+1W2D43046
Board 13 All Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
215C+1EQH62064
695H-2NAD200100
745C+1E3H62064
8105CxEQH75028
1135C+1EQH62064
1256CEQH1370010
Board 14 None Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
214S+1W8H45073
694S+2W8H48046
745SWKC45073
8105S+2W8H51019
1131H+5W7D230100
1254S+3W8H51019
Board 15 NS Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
214S+1W10H45046
694S+1W10H45046
743H-2SAD200100
8104S+1W10H45046
1134S+1W10H45046
1254S+1EAH45046
Board 16 EW Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1104H+1WAC650010
324H-1WKS100100
4112S-2N8H10082
853NT+1E3C63028
974HWKS62046
1263HWKS14064
Board 17 None Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1104HW10D42082
323NT+1W10D43064
4113NT+2E7D46037
853NTW8S400100
973NT+2W4S46037
1263NT+3E8D490010
Board 18 NS Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1104HWAC420010
323NTWJD40028
4113HW2S14082
852NT+1E7D15055
972NT+1E7D15055
1263NT-1E7D50100
Board 19 EW Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
163H-2EKC200100
2102S+1NAH14082
432HE4C110010
5114C-1NAH5046
985C-2NAH10028
1273H-1EKC10064
Board 20 All Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
164NT+2E7D69055
2103NT+3E8D69055
433NT+3E8D69055
5113NT+3E8D69055
983NT+3E8D69055
1273NT+3EQD69055
Board 21 NS Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
164S+1N8C65046
2103NT+2S4C66073
433NT-1S3C10028
5114S+2N8C680100
986NT-2S4C200010
1273NT+2S4C66073
Board 22 EW Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
192S-1N9D5082
272S+1N9D140100
3101NT-2S6D10019
544S-2N9D10019
6112DWQC9046
1281DW6S7064
Board 23 All Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
191NT+1S6C12073
271NTS6C9037
3101NTS6C9037
541NT+2S6C150100
6111NTx-1S6C200010
1281NT+1S6C12073
Board 24 None Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
191D-1N9H5064
272SE8D11028
3101NT+2E5S150010
542D-2NAS10046
6112H-2W4D100100
1284S-1E8D5082