LyonshallBC04032025, 4 Mar 2025

Travellers

Click on Player Names to see their Scorecard
PosPairPlayer Names Total MPTops%MPt
111Kay Taylor & David Moore134.021063.81
29Ken Williams & Sue Williams138.024057.50
32Peter Smith & Dennis Chapple119.021056.67
46Peter Friend & Joy Powell115.021054.76
54Steve Wright & Jane E Burgoyne112.021053.33
68Sarah Broadbent & Daniel Pearce-Higgins119.024049.58
713Vaughan Evans & Alison Rosen104.021049.52
=87Yvonne Thomas & Zita Chilman116.024048.33
=814Caroline Weymouth & James Weymouth116.024048.33
105Liz Thorneycroft & Sue Thompson 97.021046.19
113Claire Burton & Vivienne Richards 96.021045.71
121Sue Davies & Sue Powell 93.021044.29
1310Patrick Wrixon & Fay Wrixon 81.024033.75

Scorer: Richard Eckley
Scoring System: BridgeScore 4.0.8 with BridgePal wireless scoring

 
Kay Taylor & David Moore
Pair 11
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  6 Peter Friend
Joy Powell
4H+1N5C450 0.00.00
23D+1SJC130 4.040.00
34S-1E2H100 0.00.00
4 3 Claire Burton
Vivienne Richards
2NTx-1WKH20010.0100.00
52NTN3D120 8.080.00
63SS2S14010.0100.00
10 10 Patrick Wrixon
Fay Wrixon
2NTS6D120 8.080.00
112S+2N3D17010.0100.00
124H+1N4C65010.0100.00
13 4 Steve Wright
Jane E Burgoyne
1NT-2W3D200 3.030.00
141NT+1E2S120 5.050.00
152SS7H11010.0100.00
16 1 Sue Davies
Sue Powell
3Cx-5NAH110010.0100.00
172SE2H110 5.050.00
183Sx+1E10D63010.0100.00
19 5 Liz Thorneycroft
Sue Thompson
3NT-2N2H100 8.080.00
202D+3W2S150 6.060.00
213NT+2EJS460 8.080.00
22 2 Peter Smith
Dennis Chapple
1NT-3E7C300 0.00.00
233NT-2W6S200 0.00.00
244S-2NAH100 9.090.00
Total=117.3/210=63.81%117.3
 
Ken Williams & Sue Williams
Pair 9
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  5 Liz Thorneycroft
Sue Thompson
4HNJC420 5.050.00
22D+2N5S130 4.040.00
34H+2E10D68010.0100.00
4 2 Peter Smith
Dennis Chapple
2S+2E10H170 8.080.00
52NT-1N10D100 8.080.00
63H+3E9C230 6.060.00
7 6 Peter Friend
Joy Powell
4SEJC62010.0100.00
85CxEAS550 8.080.00
93NT+2W2C660 9.090.00
10 3 Claire Burton
Vivienne Richards
3H-2N3S20010.0100.00
111NT-3W9S150 2.020.00
122NTN9S120 8.080.00
13 10 Patrick Wrixon
Fay Wrixon
2S-1W5H100 6.060.00
141NT+1E2S120 5.050.00
152S+2SAC170 7.070.00
16 8 Sarah Broadbent
Daniel Pearce-Higgins
3SE9D140 5.050.00
172S+1E4H140 0.00.00
184H-1S9C100 4.040.00
19 4 Steve Wright
Jane E Burgoyne
4H-1NAS50 3.030.00
204SW10H62010.0100.00
213NTW2S400 0.00.00
22 1 Sue Davies
Sue Powell
3SWKC140 0.00.00
232S-1N9H100 5.050.00
244S-1NAH50 5.050.00
Total=138.0/240=57.50%138.0
 
Peter Smith & Dennis Chapple
Pair 2
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  10 Patrick Wrixon
Fay Wrixon
3H+1NKS17010.0100.00
23D+1NJD130 4.040.00
32S+2E4C170 4.040.00
4 9 Ken Williams
Sue Williams
2S+2E10H170 2.020.00
52NT-1N10D100 2.020.00
63H+3E9C230 4.040.00
7 8 Sarah Broadbent
Daniel Pearce-Higgins
2S+2EJC170 6.060.00
83S+1NAH17010.0100.00
93NT+2E7D660 1.010.00
10 7 Yvonne Thomas
Zita Chilman
2NT+1S6D15010.0100.00
112S+1N9C140 6.060.00
124HN9S620 6.060.00
13 14 Caroline Weymouth
James Weymouth
2SE9D110 1.010.00
141NT-1E2S5010.0100.00
153NT+2N2D66010.0100.00
16 13 Vaughan Evans
Alison Rosen
3SE8H140 5.050.00
172SE7C110 5.050.00
183S+2WAD200 2.020.00
22 11 Kay Taylor
David Moore
1NT-3E7C30010.0100.00
233NT-2W6S20010.0100.00
244S-2NAH100 1.010.00
Total=104.1/210=56.67%104.1
 
Peter Friend & Joy Powell
Pair 6
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  11 Kay Taylor
David Moore
4H+1N5C45010.0100.00
23D+1SJC130 6.060.00
34S-1E2H10010.0100.00
4 10 Patrick Wrixon
Fay Wrixon
2HSAC110 6.060.00
52C-1W10S50 6.060.00
63C+1WKH130 8.080.00
7 9 Ken Williams
Sue Williams
4SEJC620 0.00.00
85CxEAS550 2.020.00
93NT+2W2C660 1.010.00
10 8 Sarah Broadbent
Daniel Pearce-Higgins
2NT-1S6D100 4.040.00
111NT-1W4S50 2.020.00
123NT+1N4C630 8.080.00
13 7 Yvonne Thomas
Zita Chilman
2S-2W7C200 7.070.00
141NT+1E2S120 5.050.00
153S+1SAD170 3.030.00
16 14 Caroline Weymouth
James Weymouth
4H+1WAD650 8.080.00
172SE2H110 5.050.00
181D+3NAC130 2.020.00
19 13 Vaughan Evans
Alison Rosen
3NT+1N2S43010.0100.00
203D-1W2S10010.0100.00
213NT+2EJS460 2.020.00
Total=100.6/210=54.76%100.6
 
Steve Wright & Jane E Burgoyne
Pair 4
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  7 Yvonne Thomas
Zita Chilman
4HNJC420 5.050.00
21S+1S3C110 0.00.00
33HEAC140 8.080.00
4 14 Caroline Weymouth
James Weymouth
1NT+1NJD120 8.080.00
52NT-1S3C100 2.020.00
62C+4WQH170 6.060.00
7 13 Vaughan Evans
Alison Rosen
3S+1EJC170 6.060.00
85CEAS400 6.060.00
93NTE8S600 4.040.00
13 11 Kay Taylor
David Moore
1NT-2W3D200 7.070.00
141NT+1E2S120 5.050.00
152SS7H110 0.00.00
16 10 Patrick Wrixon
Fay Wrixon
4H-3WAD30010.0100.00
171NT-1N7S5010.0100.00
182D+2NJH130 8.080.00
19 9 Ken Williams
Sue Williams
4H-1NAS50 7.070.00
204SW10H620 0.00.00
213NTW2S40010.0100.00
22 8 Sarah Broadbent
Daniel Pearce-Higgins
2SW2H110 5.050.00
232S-2N10C200 0.00.00
244S-1NAH50 5.050.00
Total=98.0/210=53.33%98.0
 
Sarah Broadbent & Daniel Pearce-Higgins
Pair 8
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  1 Sue Davies
Sue Powell
4HN4D420 5.050.00
23NT+1S4H630 0.00.00
33NT+1E2H630 6.060.00
4 5 Liz Thorneycroft
Sue Thompson
1NT+1W3C120 6.060.00
52C-3W10S150 0.00.00
63NT+1EKS630 9.090.00
7 2 Peter Smith
Dennis Chapple
2S+2EJC170 4.040.00
83S+1NAH170 0.00.00
93NT+2E7D660 9.090.00
10 6 Peter Friend
Joy Powell
2NT-1S6D100 6.060.00
111NT-1W4S50 8.080.00
123NT+1N4C630 2.020.00
13 3 Claire Burton
Vivienne Richards
2NT-4W6D400 0.00.00
141NTx+2E2S38010.0100.00
154S+1SAD650 2.020.00
16 9 Ken Williams
Sue Williams
3SE9D140 5.050.00
172S+1E4H14010.0100.00
184H-1S9C100 6.060.00
19 7 Yvonne Thomas
Zita Chilman
3H-1N10D50 7.070.00
202S+2WQH170 2.020.00
213NT+2E5S460 2.020.00
22 4 Steve Wright
Jane E Burgoyne
2SW2H110 5.050.00
232S-2N10C20010.0100.00
244S-1NAH50 5.050.00
Total=119.0/240=49.58%119.0
 
Vaughan Evans & Alison Rosen
Pair 13
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  14 Caroline Weymouth
James Weymouth
4HN5C420 5.050.00
22NTSJC120 8.080.00
34H+1W3H650 8.080.00
7 4 Steve Wright
Jane E Burgoyne
3S+1EJC170 4.040.00
85CEAS400 4.040.00
93NTE8S600 6.060.00
10 1 Sue Davies
Sue Powell
2H-1NKD100 6.060.00
111NT-2W4S100 6.060.00
122NT+2N4C180 6.060.00
13 5 Liz Thorneycroft
Sue Thompson
2SEKC110 1.010.00
141NT+1E4S120 5.050.00
153S+2SAD200 6.060.00
16 2 Peter Smith
Dennis Chapple
3SE8H140 5.050.00
172SE7C110 5.050.00
183S+2WAD200 8.080.00
19 6 Peter Friend
Joy Powell
3NT+1N2S430 0.00.00
203D-1W2S100 0.00.00
213NT+2EJS460 8.080.00
22 3 Claire Burton
Vivienne Richards
2SW6C110 5.050.00
233H+1E10S170 8.080.00
242SNAH110 0.00.00
Total=91.0/210=49.52%91.0
 
Yvonne Thomas & Zita Chilman
Pair 7
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  4 Steve Wright
Jane E Burgoyne
4HNJC420 5.050.00
21S+1S3C11010.0100.00
33HEAC140 2.020.00
4 1 Sue Davies
Sue Powell
1NT+3WKH18010.0100.00
52NT-1N10D100 8.080.00
63NT+1EKS630 9.090.00
7 5 Liz Thorneycroft
Sue Thompson
2S+2EJC170 4.040.00
85S-1NAH50 2.020.00
93NT-2EKS200 0.00.00
10 2 Peter Smith
Dennis Chapple
2NT+1S6D150 0.00.00
112S+1N9C140 4.040.00
124HN9S620 4.040.00
13 6 Peter Friend
Joy Powell
2S-2W7C200 3.030.00
141NT+1E2S120 5.050.00
153S+1SAD170 7.070.00
16 3 Claire Burton
Vivienne Richards
4S-1E8D100 2.020.00
172SE6D110 5.050.00
183D+1NJH130 2.020.00
19 8 Sarah Broadbent
Daniel Pearce-Higgins
3H-1N10D50 3.030.00
202S+2WQH170 8.080.00
213NT+2E5S460 8.080.00
22 14 Caroline Weymouth
James Weymouth
1D+3E6S130 2.020.00
232S-1S5H100 5.050.00
241NTN8H90 8.080.00
Total=116.0/240=48.33%116.0
 
Caroline Weymouth & James Weymouth
Pair 14
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  13 Vaughan Evans
Alison Rosen
4HN5C420 5.050.00
22NTSJC120 2.020.00
34H+1W3H650 2.020.00
4 4 Steve Wright
Jane E Burgoyne
1NT+1NJD120 2.020.00
52NT-1S3C100 8.080.00
62C+4WQH170 4.040.00
7 1 Sue Davies
Sue Powell
3SE10S140 0.00.00
86CEAS92010.0100.00
93NT-1E3H100 3.030.00
10 5 Liz Thorneycroft
Sue Thompson
2NT-1N2S100 6.060.00
112CEAD9010.0100.00
124H-1N9S10010.0100.00
13 2 Peter Smith
Dennis Chapple
2SE9D110 9.090.00
141NT-1E2S50 0.00.00
153NT+2N2D660 0.00.00
16 6 Peter Friend
Joy Powell
4H+1WAD650 2.020.00
172SE2H110 5.050.00
181D+3NAC130 8.080.00
19 3 Claire Burton
Vivienne Richards
3NT-2N2H100 8.080.00
203SW5D140 4.040.00
213NT+1E5S430 3.030.00
22 7 Yvonne Thomas
Zita Chilman
1D+3E6S130 8.080.00
232S-1S5H100 5.050.00
241NTN8H90 2.020.00
Total=116.0/240=48.33%116.0
 
Liz Thorneycroft & Sue Thompson
Pair 5
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  9 Ken Williams
Sue Williams
4HNJC420 5.050.00
22D+2N5S130 6.060.00
34H+2E10D680 0.00.00
4 8 Sarah Broadbent
Daniel Pearce-Higgins
1NT+1W3C120 4.040.00
52C-3W10S15010.0100.00
63NT+1EKS630 1.010.00
7 7 Yvonne Thomas
Zita Chilman
2S+2EJC170 6.060.00
85S-1NAH50 8.080.00
93NT-2EKS20010.0100.00
10 14 Caroline Weymouth
James Weymouth
2NT-1N2S100 4.040.00
112CEAD90 0.00.00
124H-1N9S100 0.00.00
13 13 Vaughan Evans
Alison Rosen
2SEKC110 9.090.00
141NT+1E4S120 5.050.00
153S+2SAD200 4.040.00
19 11 Kay Taylor
David Moore
3NT-2N2H100 2.020.00
202D+3W2S150 4.040.00
213NT+2EJS460 2.020.00
22 10 Patrick Wrixon
Fay Wrixon
2C+1S8D110 8.080.00
232SN10C110 8.080.00
244S-2N3C100 1.010.00
Total=84.9/210=46.19%84.9
 
Claire Burton & Vivienne Richards
Pair 3
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 4  11 Kay Taylor
David Moore
2NTx-1WKH200 0.00.00
52NTN3D120 2.020.00
63SS2S140 0.00.00
7 10 Patrick Wrixon
Fay Wrixon
3H-3S5S300 2.020.00
85C+1EAS420 4.040.00
93NT-1E4H100 7.070.00
10 9 Ken Williams
Sue Williams
3H-2N3S200 0.00.00
111NT-3W9S150 8.080.00
122NTN9S120 2.020.00
13 8 Sarah Broadbent
Daniel Pearce-Higgins
2NT-4W6D40010.0100.00
141NTx+2E2S380 0.00.00
154S+1SAD650 8.080.00
16 7 Yvonne Thomas
Zita Chilman
4S-1E8D100 8.080.00
172SE6D110 5.050.00
183D+1NJH130 8.080.00
19 14 Caroline Weymouth
James Weymouth
3NT-2N2H100 2.020.00
203SW5D140 6.060.00
213NT+1E5S430 7.070.00
22 13 Vaughan Evans
Alison Rosen
2SW6C110 5.050.00
233H+1E10S170 2.020.00
242SNAH11010.0100.00
Total=84.0/210=45.71%84.0
 
Sue Davies & Sue Powell
Pair 1
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  8 Sarah Broadbent
Daniel Pearce-Higgins
4HN4D420 5.050.00
23NT+1S4H63010.0100.00
33NT+1E2H630 4.040.00
4 7 Yvonne Thomas
Zita Chilman
1NT+3WKH180 0.00.00
52NT-1N10D100 2.020.00
63NT+1EKS630 1.010.00
7 14 Caroline Weymouth
James Weymouth
3SE10S14010.0100.00
86CEAS920 0.00.00
93NT-1E3H100 7.070.00
10 13 Vaughan Evans
Alison Rosen
2H-1NKD100 4.040.00
111NT-2W4S100 4.040.00
122NT+2N4C180 4.040.00
16 11 Kay Taylor
David Moore
3Cx-5NAH1100 0.00.00
172SE2H110 5.050.00
183Sx+1E10D630 0.00.00
19 10 Patrick Wrixon
Fay Wrixon
3NT-2N2H100 2.020.00
202D+1W2S110 8.080.00
213NT+1E4C430 7.070.00
22 9 Ken Williams
Sue Williams
3SWKC14010.0100.00
232S-1N9H100 5.050.00
244S-1NAH50 5.050.00
Total=81.4/210=44.29%81.4
 
Patrick Wrixon & Fay Wrixon
Pair 10
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  2 Peter Smith
Dennis Chapple
3H+1NKS170 0.00.00
23D+1NJD130 6.060.00
32S+2E4C170 6.060.00
4 6 Peter Friend
Joy Powell
2HSAC110 4.040.00
52C-1W10S50 4.040.00
63C+1WKH130 2.020.00
7 3 Claire Burton
Vivienne Richards
3H-3S5S300 8.080.00
85C+1EAS420 6.060.00
93NT-1E4H100 3.030.00
10 11 Kay Taylor
David Moore
2NTS6D120 2.020.00
112S+2N3D170 0.00.00
124H+1N4C650 0.00.00
13 9 Ken Williams
Sue Williams
2S-1W5H100 4.040.00
141NT+1E2S120 5.050.00
152S+2SAC170 3.030.00
16 4 Steve Wright
Jane E Burgoyne
4H-3WAD300 0.00.00
171NT-1N7S50 0.00.00
182D+2NJH130 2.020.00
19 1 Sue Davies
Sue Powell
3NT-2N2H100 8.080.00
202D+1W2S110 2.020.00
213NT+1E4C430 3.030.00
22 5 Liz Thorneycroft
Sue Thompson
2C+1S8D110 2.020.00
232SN10C110 2.020.00
244S-2N3C100 9.090.00
Total=81.0/240=33.75%81.0

Board 1 None Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
184HN4D42055
474HNJC42055
594HNJC42055
6114H+1N5C450100
1023H+1NKS170010
14134HN5C42055
Board 2 NS Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
183NT+1S4H630100
471S+1S3C110010
592D+2N5S13064
6113D+1SJC13064
1023D+1NJD13064
14132NTSJC12028
Board 3 EW Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
183NT+1E2H63046
473HEAC14082
594H+2E10D680010
6114S-1E2H100100
1022S+2E4C17064
14134H+1W3H65028
Board 4 All Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
171NT+3WKH180010
292S+2E10H17028
4141NT+1NJD12082
581NT+1W3C12046
6102HSAC11064
1132NTx-1WKH200100
Board 5 NS Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
172NT-1N10D10028
292NT-1N10D10028
4142NT-1S3C10028
582C-3W10S150100
6102C-1W10S5064
1132NTN3D12082
Board 6 EW Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
173NT+1EKS63019
293H+3E9C23046
4142C+4WQH17064
583NT+1EKS63019
6103C+1WKH13082
1133SS2S140100
Board 7 All Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1143SE10S140100
282S+2EJC17064
3103H-3S5S30028
4133S+1EJC17064
572S+2EJC17064
694SEJC620010
Board 8 None Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1146CEAS920010
283S+1NAH170100
3105C+1EAS42046
4135CEAS40064
575S-1NAH5082
695CxEAS55028
Board 9 EW Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1143NT-1E3H10073
283NT+2E7D66019
3103NT-1E4H10073
4133NTE8S60046
573NT-2EKS200100
693NT+2W2C66019
Board 10 All Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1132H-1NKD10046
272NT+1S6D150100
393H-2N3S200010
5142NT-1N2S10046
682NT-1S6D10046
11102NTS6D12082
Board 11 None Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1131NT-2W4S10046
272S+1N9C14064
391NT-3W9S15082
5142CEAD90010
681NT-1W4S5028
11102S+2N3D170100
Board 12 NS Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1132NT+2N4C18046
274HN9S62064
392NTN9S12028
5144H-1N9S100010
683NT+1N4C63082
11104H+1N4C650100
Board 13 All Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
2142SE9D11019
382NT-4W6D400100
4111NT-2W3D20073
672S-2W7C20073
1092S-1W5H10046
1352SEKC11019
Board 14 None Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
2141NT-1E2S50100
381NTx+2E2S380010
4111NT+1E2S12055
671NT+1E2S12055
1091NT+1E2S12055
1351NT+1E4S12055
Board 15 NS Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
2143NT+2N2D660100
384S+1SAD65082
4112SS7H110010
673S+1SAD17037
1092S+2SAC17037
1353S+2SAD20064
Board 16 EW Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1113Cx-5NAH1100010
2133SE8H14055
374S-1E8D10082
4104H-3WAD300100
983SE9D14055
1464H+1WAD65028
Board 17 None Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1112SE2H11055
2132SE7C11055
372SE6D11055
4101NT-1N7S50100
982S+1E4H140010
1462SE2H11055
Board 18 NS Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1113Sx+1E10D630010
2133S+2WAD20028
373D+1NJH13082
4102D+2NJH13082
984H-1S9C10046
1461D+3NAC13082
Board 19 EW Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1103NT-2N2H10028
3143NT-2N2H10028
494H-1NAS5073
5113NT-2N2H10028
6133NT+1N2S430100
873H-1N10D5073
Board 20 All Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1102D+1W2S11082
3143SW5D14064
494SW10H620010
5112D+3W2S15046
6133D-1W2S100100
872S+2WQH17028
Board 21 NS Vul Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1103NT+1E4C43073
3143NT+1E5S43073
493NTW2S400100
5113NT+2EJS46028
6133NT+2EJS46028
873NT+2E5S46028
Board 22 EW Vul Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
2111NT-3E7C300100
3132SW6C11055
482SW2H11055
5102C+1S8D11082
7141D+3E6S13028
913SWKC140010
Board 23 All Vul Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
2113NT-2W6S200100
3133H+1E10S17028
482S-2N10C200010
5102SN10C11082
7142S-1S5H10055
912S-1N9H10055
Board 24 None Vul Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
2114S-2NAH10019
3132SNAH110100
484S-1NAH5055
5104S-2N3C10019
7141NTN8H9082
914S-1NAH5055